Leeds & District Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 23rd July 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss D Pearson



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 2 Absent - 0
  1. Castlerose Charles Dickens D 18/01/07 Br Exb Peeriepickwick JE - Castlerose Tears of Joy Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  2. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Jefsfire Blueberry D 26/10/06 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs D G Jewel
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 10 Absent - 2

  1. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  5. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 10 Absent - 3
  1. Japaro Eye of the Storm D 09/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Edged With Silk Mr J E & mrs M Nixon
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Shellthorn Moonshiner at Shellamoyed D 16/05/06 Br Mrs S Martin Apsledene Mystic Star - Shellthorn Black Magic Mrs D Fisher
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Dantrallee Strollaway At Maryville D 16/05/06 br Mrs P Harrison Lythwood Second Chance - Dantralee Fond Embrace Mr J H P Hughes
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 12 Absent - 0
  1. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  3. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
  5. Orean the Vagabond D 08/07/05 Br Mr & Mrs S Smith Orean Freeloader - Orean Dream Magic Miss L Amour & Mr J Fletcher
GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 2 Absent - 0
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Mossvale Frosty Night D 06/06/05 Br Mrs R Clubley Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Charm at Nossvale Mrs M Hickson
  3. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  3. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  5. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Greenhill Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
OPEN DOG - Entries - 10 Absent - 1
  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Ch Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  3. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  4. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

DOG CC - Milesend Night Force

DOG RESERVE CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 10 Absent - 3
  1. Rowancrest Saphira B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher
  2. Lythwood Seranade B 18/12/06 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Lythwood Summer Love Mr D Rigby
  3. Bleatarn Cillas Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Pepperhill Winter Dream B 25/11/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Fire and Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Ellenyorn Heaven Sent B 24/10/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ellenyorn Special Promise Mr A Elder
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 6
  1. Shellthorn Starlight B 14/10/06 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe sat Slikhope - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs S M Martin
  2. Rannerdale Miss Milly B 19/08/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 14 Absent - 5
  1. Lianbray Lovestruck B 29/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summertime Grl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Seavall Tilda B 15/04/06 Br Exb Ch/Int Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Seavall Striking Mrs J Hardman & Mr E Robinson
  3. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  4. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Kyleash China Star B 14/07/06 Br Exb Clanavon The Highlander At Kyleash - Esstremere Miz Dynamite At Kyleash Mrs G & Miss L Haliday
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  3. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  4. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  5. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 6 Absent - 2
  1. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  2. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
  3. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 3 Absent - 0
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz B 03/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs Russell Tuffeigha Reach for the Moon - Iliad Illusive Moon over Tuffeigha Mr & Mrs M & D Ritchie
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 14 Absent - 5
  1. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  4. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 17 Absent - 4
  1. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  2. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  3. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Brookclose Forget Me Not B 28/05/03 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wish Master JW - Felthorn Black Orchid Mr & Mrs G Dyson
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby

BITCH CC - Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW


BEST OF BREED - Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

BEST PUPPY - Lianbray Love Struck


Return to Show Results Page