The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 20th October 2007



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs Margaret Lambert

BITCHES - Mrs Jan Moody




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

Web Page at essc.org.uk

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Coneypark Last Chance D 11/04/07 Br Exb Coney[park Cantering - Coneypark Highland Melody Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  3. Colmae Captivating Casper D 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  4. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  5. Myriehewe Gordon Bennett D 03/02/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myriehewe Ruby Tuesday Miss I A Beaden


PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E h Harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  2. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  3. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Coneypark Cotton Sox D 28/11/06 br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Coneypark Chelsey Mrs S M Beeney

JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra The Designer 15/06/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Foubeck Funtime at Moccas D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss A Reuss
  4. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks

YEARLING DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Mishados Jolly Jonti D 08/03/06 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Paulhay Tarron Isle of Mishados Mrs E L Barker
MAIDEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Foubeck Funtime at Moccas D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss A Reuss
  3. Dukeson Mi Amigo D 20/03/07 Br Exh Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Dukeson Malika Miss B Straw
  4. Foubeck Funtastic D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss C T Parks
  5. Riggsbeck Gold at Dawn D 23/07/07 Br Exb Shell thorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellsu Miss Mary Loo Mrs D Tinker

NOVICE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Foubeck Funtime at Moccas D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss A Reuss
  3. Shenachie Shades Of Blue D 12/08/06 Mrs K Main Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shenachie Blue Tiger Mrs A Carter
  4. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Keltihope Holly's Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Saunderswood Ice Mountain D 26/01/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Ketim Krystal Klear at Saunderswood Mr & Mrs L Wood
  4. Willow Tarn Time and Tide D 27/04/06 br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman - Willow Tarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
  5. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry

POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Misses P A & J J Wallis
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Majesty D 24/06/05 Br Mrs L Williams Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs B G Sonvico
  3. Colmae Connoisseur D 13/06/04 br M Collet Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs D J Churchill
  4. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater

MID LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  5. Coneypark Kinsman D 18/02/05 Br Exb Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney

LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner

OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  4. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

VETERAN DOG -13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Kyleburn Black Medic at Scalloway D 24/12/97 Br Mrs M Eaves Roughdyke Dark Star of Kerncarn - Kyleburn Forget-Me-Not Mrs W A Rutland
  5. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader B 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H Warner

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Callart the Flame Thrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr S & Miss L Vidak
  3. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  5. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 5 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  5. Carolkimiles Blue Blood D 07/07/06 Br C Smith Forestland Fenman - Aplsedene Mystic Saphire Mrs K & Miss C Prout

BREEDERS DOG -8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Ch Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Ms M Arnould
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams



DOG CC - Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar

DOG RESERVE CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

BEST PUPPY DOG - Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Colmae Carmelita B 14/04/07 Br Exb Chelmarsh Firecraker - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs M Collett
  2. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  3. Dippersmoor Noir Et Blanch B 21/03/07 Br Exb Anakin Skywalker Jedi des Romarins de Mayerling Mrs B Tunnicliffe
  4. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  5. Felthorn Diamond Diva B 17/03/07 Br Exb Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Iced Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley

PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Cillas Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  2. Evad Tia's Along The Shore B 22/11/06 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearles Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  4. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  5. Eljetia Be My Valentine D 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson

JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myter Tears in Heaven B 23/08/06 Mrs M Thomas Jontygray Black Magic - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Ottaberry Only Friday B 16/06/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  5. Maryville Summer Storm D 28/05/06 br Mr J H P Hughes Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Maryville Northern Star Misse S & F Berry & Mr J H P Hughes

YEARLING BITCH - 25 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Tesoro Lady in Lace B 02/11/05 Br Exb Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Tesoro Chantilly Lace Miss R Allan
  4. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
MAIDEN BITCH - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Myter Tears in Heaven B 23/08/06 Mrs M Thomas Jontygray Black Magic - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Evad Tia's Along The Shore B 22/11/06 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearles Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Mountland Mystical Maid B 11/04/07 Br Exb Exbury Oberon - Mountland Morning Aurora Mrs J Warnes
  4. Shellthorn Solar Storm B 03/03/07 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Shellthorn Springtime Mrs S M Martin
  5. Eljetia Be My Valentine D 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson

NOVICE BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Myter Tears in Heaven B 23/08/06 Mrs M Thomas Jontygray Black Magic - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M & Miss S Thomas
  2. Willowgarth Love Me Do B 03/02/07 Br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
  3. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Watchwood Miss Titification B 23/03/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Normas Gift With Style at Watchwood Mrs P bennett
  5. Shellthorn Starlight B 14/10/06 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe sat Slikhope - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs S M Martin

GRADUATE BITCH - 20 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  4. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  5. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Saunderswood Lady Fortune at Ketim B 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  4. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues for Auberswell B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Nethercroft Star Promise B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck

MID LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  3. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  5. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan

OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Malaroc Morangie B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater

VETERAN BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Sunflower B 01/09/92 Br Exh Samertri Sunkelp at Shelridge - Stationhill Corn Dolly Mrs C Aaron
  2. Ottaberry O'Georgina B 22/07/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs P M John
  3. Brilyn Echoes Of Gold Cheryldene B 28/01/95 Br Hawkins Cheryldene Golden Sorrell - Brilyn Polly Flinders Miss C E & Mrs D Locket
  4. Pacarane Polished Jewel B 06/02/99 Br Exh Wendisle Louis Blues - Pacarane Poltristar Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  3. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Mohnesee Dream Lace at Valdug B ? Br Hateley > ?

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 19 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Magic Surprise At Chelmarsh B 28/11/06 Br Mrs S Lewis Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs A Porter
  3. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  5. Shaylin Rainbow Sky B 01/11/06 Mrs L Woodhams Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Making Rainbows Mrs T Le Couilliard

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 17 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  3. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Trueman

BREEDERS BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  4. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  5. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman

BITCH CC - Molson Midsomernite's Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Bleatarn Cillas Dream


BEST IN SHOW - Molson Midsomernite's Dream

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Bleatarn Cillas Dream

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Mistmere Windstorm JW


Return to Show Results Page