EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 29th July 2007

RESULTS


JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs Carol Trueman

BITCHES - Mr Keith Biswell




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Stanydale Challenger D 25/01/98 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Stanydale Flaminia Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Stornaway Scrumpy Jack D 30/04/97 Br Mrs B Gibbens Milesend Dancing Major - Stornaway Sunshine Mrs P Hannam
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Castlerose Charles Dickens D 18/01/07 Br Exb Peeriepickwick JE - Castlerose Tears of Joy Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  3. Mistmere Night Wind To Shelridge D 13/01/07 Br S E harries Clanavon Sirocco From Mistmere - Mistmere Windflower Mrs C Aaron
  4. Penrave Phenomenal D 18/11/06 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Evaldos Symphoney in Blue Mrs J Scott


PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Nameed Bobby Dazzler D 28/10/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed Mrs M D Deeman
  2. Terriwood Sirocco D 23/10/06 Br Mr T Attwood Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Terriwood Salsa Lady Mrs A Rich

JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Myter Glory Rays D 18/06/06 Br Mrs M Thomas Felthorn Indelible - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs W Piper

NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Castlerose Charles Dickens D 18/01/07 Br Exb Peeriepickwick JE - Castlerose Tears of Joy Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
  3. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Kyleburn Small Timothy D 18/03/03 Br Mrs M Eaves Kyleburn Androcles - Kyleburn Petunia Mrs J Pattinson

UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  5. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner

OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  3. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Ch Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 3 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  3. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  5. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell


BEST DOG - Ch Myndoc On A Mission

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch Seavall Benedict At Neraklee

BEST PUPPY DOG - Amethrickeh Moonboots



VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Castlerose The Countess B 04/10/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Castlerose Caolila Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  4. Sherkarl Star Attraction of Ingadel B 18/04/96 Br Mrs Y Haensel Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Stevlyns Cotton Cameo Mrs F Salmon
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Blubell B 29/07/97 Br Mrs A Bridge Shelridge Flashdance - Kamarlee Laiderette Clover Mr & Mrs J Hogan

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Calambray Angelstar of Neraklee B 05/12/06 Br C Perkins Calambray Castaway - Calambray Carnelian For Shelridge Mrs k Payne
  2. Stanydale Angelica B 01/01/07 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mesdames P A Stow & M C Withers
  3. Evad Tia's Along The Shore B 22/11/06 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearles Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Bleatarn Cillas Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  5. Edglonian Precious Gem B 06/01/07 Br Miss D Pearson Amethrickeh Apparition - Edglonian Merry Maker Mrs H M Bendelow

PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mrs N Barrett
  3. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Dynamiles Morning Mist B 18/09/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portie At Dynamiles Mr & Mrs J hale
  5. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment

JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  2. Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae B 18/02/06 Br Mr & Mrs Bathurst Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Shemist Golden Sun B 9/6/06 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs S Stock
  5. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment

NOVICE BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Calambray Angelstar of Neraklee B 05/12/06 Br C Perkins Calambray Castaway - Calambray Carnelian For Shelridge Mrs k Payne
  3. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae B 18/02/06 Br Mr & Mrs Bathurst Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  2. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  3. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Peerieglen Periwinkle Mrs F Salmon
  5. Duchesnay Dreamkeeper at Fairtide B 04/10/04 Br Mrs M Raymond Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture Of Duchesnay Mrs W Tichener

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Nesstide Rough and Tumble B 10/04/03 Br Exb Dawanmar Black Dancer - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  4. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman

LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay B 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Mrs M Raymond
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson

OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Carolelen Cast a Spell B 01/08.03 Br Truman Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggs view Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mr & Mrs J A Hale
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Stanydale All That Jazz of Ingadel B 04/02/01 Br Stowe & Withers Ch Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs F Salmon

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Duchesnay Dreamkeeper at Fairtide B 04/10/04 Br Mrs M Raymond Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture Of Duchesnay Mrs W Tichener

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Carolelen Cast a Spell B 01/08.03 Br Truman Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggs view Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mr & Mrs J A Hale
  2. Shemist Tinkerbell B 06/12/06 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  3. Casheldor Black Fashion at Swannville B 08/10/00 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Casheldor Stage Whisper Miss S &n Mrs C Mayhewe & Bridle
  4. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Blubell B 29/07/97 Br Mrs A Bridge Shelridge Flashdance - Kamarlee Laiderette Clover Mr & Mrs J Hogan
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman

BEST BITCH - Tighness Three Steps to Heaven

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Shemist Summer Sunset

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Keltiehope Heaven Sent To Malaroc


BEST IN SHOW - Tighness Three Steps to Heaven

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch Myndoc On A Mission

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Keltiehope Heaven Sent To Malaroc


Return to Show Results Page