EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 8th April 2007

RESULTS



JUDGES


DOGS - Miss C Lockett

BITCHES - Mrs I Rule


Dogs Entered 100



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Stanydale Challenger D 25/01/98 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Stanydale Flaminia Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  3. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Lowtide Mystic Blue D 04/10/98 Br Mr A G Lowe Chloris Miro - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Miss M E Hoare

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Limerick D 07/09/06 Br Mrs G M Hull Felthorn Idelible - Lizmark String of Pearls Miss M E Hoare


PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  2. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch

JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  2. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Mishados Jolly Jonti D 08/03/06 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Paulhay Tarron Isle of Mishados Mrs E L Barker
  4. Myter Glory Rays 18/06/06 Br Mrs M Thomas Felthorn Indelible - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs W Piper
  5. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Planet D 08/09/06 Br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Silvaquest Azurite D 02/04/06 Br Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee Bervera Black Gold - Silvaquest Solitaire Mrs D J M & Miss R Lee

UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch

LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  5. Beechmere Bear Necessity at Iliad D 30/04/02 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  5. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Myter Glory Rays 18/06/06 Br Mrs M Thomas Felthorn Indelible - Myter Seventh Heaven Mrs W Piper
  5. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Lowtide Mystic Blue D 04/10/98 Br Mr A G Lowe Chloris Miro - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Miss M E Hoare
  3. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull


BEST DOG - Glencharm Devil Moon

RESERVE BEST DOG - Milesend Nightforce

BEST PUPPY DOG - Myter Glory Rays



VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Iliad Isadored at Glencharm B 29/03/99 Mrs J & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Sherkarl Star Attraction of Ingadel B 18/04/96 Br Mrs Y Haensel Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Stevlyns Cotton Cameo Mrs F Salmon
  3. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  4. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana B 16/11/97 Br Exh Sheltam Golden Star - Kamarlee Laiderettes Rosie Mrs A M Bridge

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Beechmere Breeze B 21/09/06 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. Lizmark Mood Indigo B 07/09/06 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Keltihope Starlight Express B 27/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mrs S Atkins

PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Drama Queen B 21/06/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Briggsview Peace Maker B 12/05/06 Br Mrs U Briggs Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs R Fransham
  3. Emmaview Tandora B 01/06/06 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch

JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Beechmere Beadorablue B 28/05/06 Br Exb Ch Seaval Benadict at Nerkalee - Beechmere Be Adorable Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  4. Felthorn Petit Four B 02/12/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mesdames P A & M C Stow & Withers
  5. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman

NOVICE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  3. Lizmark Lavender Lace B 12/06/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Lizmark Frosted Fern Mrs G M Hull
  4. Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley B 01/01/04 Br Mrs A Roberts Shelridge Socrates - Morestyle Spring Daisy at Rosias Miss R Kennedy
  5. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 Br Exb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  2. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  4. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  2. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mr T & Mrs P Buxton,

LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Shebaville Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mrs M Mackie
  4. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  5. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 br Simons Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Miss C A Whitchurch

OPEN BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs J Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mr T & Mrs P Buxton,

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  5. Rainelor Razzle Dazzle B 28/09/04 br Mrs G Partridge Felthorn Indelible - Castlerose Rejoicing at Rainlor Mr R G Coles

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  2. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  3. Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee B 25/03/96 Br Mr & Mrs P Dawson Kamarlee Midnight Gamble- Kerrydaw Kascade Mrs A Bridge
  4. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 Br Exb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Bartonview Silver Glint B 30/01/01 Br Exb Kerrydaw Kroo - Kamarlee Laiderette Blubel Mrs J Hogan

BEST BITCH - CH Eljetia Crystal Queen

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Jefsfire Rambling Rose

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Rainelor Rosabella


BEST IN SHOW - Glencharm Devil Moon

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Milesend Nightforce

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Rainelor Rosabella


Return to Show Results Page