Driffield Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 20th September 2007

No CC's

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Shirley Davis

No of Dogs - 48

No of Entries - 50



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 0

  1. Francehill Two Tone B 24/02/07 Br Exb Ch Francehill Total Eclipse - Ch Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Bramblecroft Jimmy Mack at Silkhope D 16/02/07 br Mrs M Smith Sh Ch Wendisle Country Classic - Ribbleholm Golden Silk at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  4. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs j moody Jontygray Black magic - Janetstown Bramble Jelly Miss S Gibbons
  5. Sandwick Revolution B 23/02/07 Br Mrs J Mayhew Sandwick Blue Sky Over Gemette - Sandwick Roulette Mr C Mayhewe
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 2 Absent - 0
  1. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 2
  1. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  2. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 1
  1. Cresteak Celtic Laird of Glaistig D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  2. Sundark Sovereign Jester of Glenthistle D 10/09/05 Br Hirst Malaroc the Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Drumcauchlie Voltan D 02/05/05 Br Exb Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 1
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  3. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
OPEN DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 0
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Harris Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  5. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson

BEST DOG - Daiseyway The Mesmerist

RESERVE Best Dog - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

BEST DOG PUPPY - Francehill Two Tone


PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 6 Absent - 3
  1. Wellneuck Laced With Fire D 03/01/07 br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundeccks Eit From Hell - Wellneuk Forest Magic Miss F M A Forbes
  2. Eljetia Be My Valentine D 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Drumcauchlie Lyrical D 06/12/06 brExb Ch Jacquard You Give mM Fever - Drumcauchlie Petrova Miss S Sangster
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 3 Absent - 1
  1. Maryville Summer Storm D 28/05/06 br Mr J H P Hughes Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Maryville Northern Star Misse S & F Berry & Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 4 Absent - 1
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Seemist Topaz B 05/02/06 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Francehill Spice Girl at Seemist Mrs C Thompson
  3. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 4 Absent - 0
  1. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  2. Sandwick Siren B 21/04/04 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Sandwick Strawberry Ice Mrs J Mayhew
  3. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble shell
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  4. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 3 Absent - 0
  1. Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge

BEST BITCH - Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Glensanda Genevieve JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Wellneuk Laced With Fire


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW

BEST PUPPY - Wellneuk Laced With Fire


Return to Show Results Page