Darlington Dog Show Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th September 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Peter Bailey



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - Entries - 3 Absent - 1
  1. Estremere Tri for a Star D 17/11/99 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Esstremere Little Suzie Mrs S C Atkin
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. .
  4. .
  5. .
MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. Degallo The Real Deal D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  4. Bramblecroft Jimmy Mack at Silkhope D 16/02/07 br Mrs M Smith Sh Ch Wendisle Country Classic - Ribbleholm Golden Silk at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  5. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 0

  1. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - T
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Eljetia Valentine Prince D 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Japaro By Design - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs J Miles
  4. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  5. Janetstown Jims N Time D 17/10/06 Br Mrs j moody Jontygray Black magic - Janetstown Bramble Jelly Miss S Gibbons
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 2
  1. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  3. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
  4. .
  5. .
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 7 Absent - 0
  1. Lythwood Sharp Shooter D 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Rainway Ocean Wave D 09/03/06 Br Mrs D l Barnett Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Seavall Tabitha for Rainway Mrs N E & Miss K N Armitage ost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  4. Shellthorn Storm in a Teacup at Savataurus D 01/10/05 Br Mrs S M Martin Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mr P J & Mrs P Savage
GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  3. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr S & Miss L Vidak
  5. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 11 Absent - 1
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
  5. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 10 Absent - 1
  1. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  3. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. The Ambassador for Degallo D 15/07/05 Br Hastie Degallo The Legend JW - Gylan Cala Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  5. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
OPEN DOG - Entries - 12 Absent - 1
  1. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  2. Ch Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup

DOG CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sharpshooter


VETERAN BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Brilyn Echoes Of Gold Cheryldene B 28/01/95 Br Hawkins Cheryldene Golden Sorrell - Brilyn Polly Flinders Miss C E & Mrs D Locket
  3. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  5. Ch Rannerdale Anastasia At Silvergill B 19/03/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Rosebud I W & S J Nelson
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. >Lythwood Songbird At Terriwood B 18/12/06 br Mr D Rigby Cgh Evad Sommer Shadow - Lythwood Summer Love Mr T Attwood
  2. Eljetia Be My Valentine D 14/02/07 br Mrs J Parkes Ch Laparo By DEsign - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Rosdyke Touched By An Angel B 23/02/07 Br Exb Milesend Night Force - Castlerose Casting Runes For Rosdyke Mr & Mrs H Peach
  4. Benravia Gypsy Lace B 18/01/07 br Miss Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Beravia Mrs J Miles
  5. Rannerdale Sound Of Music B 13/02/07 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mr I W & Mrs S J Nelson
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Rowancrest Saphira B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher
  2. Ellenyorn Heaven Sent B 24/10/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ellenyorn Special Promise Mr A Elder
  3. Omebrid Jewel B 07/10/06 br Greenwood Esstremere Tri For A Star - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Mrs P Baker
  4. Beechmere Breeze B 21/09/06 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  5. Shellthorn Ebony Delight at Savataurus B 14/10/06 Br Mrs S Martin Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearles Mr P J & Mrs P Savage
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 0
  1. Evad Sommer Blossom of Lochkaren B 31/03/06 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Herds Hazel Nut at Highbrook B 15/07/06 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon The Haymaker - Brilyn Sweet As A Nut Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Kyleash China Star B 14/07/06 Br Exb Clanavon The Highlander At Kyleash - Esstremere Miz Dynamite At Kyleash Mrs G & Miss L Haliday
  4. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Wansvale Elegance B 23/07/06 Br Exb Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Willowtarn Tete-A-Tete Mrs D Smee
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Nethercroft Yours or Mine At Shatay B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs A Shaw
  3. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Wansvale Elegance B 23/07/06 Br Exb Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Willowtarn Tete-A-Tete Mrs D Smee
  5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 5 Absent - 0
  1. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions B 28/02/06 br M Botham Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Sentimental Ms H Gamble
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  3. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  4. Japaro Shimmers Of Silk B 24/03/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Japaro Laced With Silk Mr & Mrs J Nixon
  5. Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn B 06/05/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 1
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle, B, 15/09/00, Br Mrs M E Botham, Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief, Miss K & Mrs G Venton.
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da JW B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 6 Absent - 0
  1. Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW

BEST PUPPY - Mohnesee Musical Illusion


Return to Show Results Page