CRUFTS


9th March 2007

RESULTS



JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs M Bathurst
BITCHES - Mrs S McIntosh



Number of Dogs
Dogs - 158
Bitches - 172


List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 21 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW D 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Ch Stanydale Challenger D 25/01/98 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Stanydale Flaminia Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  5. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rainway Ocean Wave D 09/03/06 Br Mrs D l Barnett Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Seavall Tabitha for Rainway Mrs N E & Miss K N Armitage
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Rannerdale The Timelord D 11/05/06 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Mishados Jolly Jonti D 08/03/06 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Paulhay Tarron Isle of Mishados Mrs E L Barker
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Myter That's My Goal For Karyshanty D 16/12/05 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs S Mc Donagh
  4. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Moonshine Magic Dream D 22/09/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Evad Premiere Bleue Mrs E Martin
YEARLING DOG - 20 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 19 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs M Eaves
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Moonshine Magic Dream D 22/09/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Evad Premiere Bleue Mrs E Martin
GRADUATE DOG - 18 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Kelgrove Kadiz JW D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling M Bohn & Mle S Altier
POST GRADUATE DOG - 22 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
  3. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Greenhill Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
MID LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  3. Myriehewe Class Act D 02/07/04 Br Exh Myriehewe Touch Of Class Nordic - Ch Myriehewe She's Emma Peel Miss I A Beadon
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
OPEN DOG - 20 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  6. Ch Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  7. Int/Fin/Es Starsong Polar Moon D 11/08/03 Br Sanna Kuitunen Int Ch Lundecock's Exit from Hell - Int Ch Lundecock's Rash Line Mr M Ellala
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. CH Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Leasbrae Amos Lad JW D 13/06/99 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Leasbrae Ruth's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam

DOG CC - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW


VETERAN BITCH - 34 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Anastasia At Silvergill B 19/03/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Rosebud I W & S J Nelson
  2. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  4. ?
  5. Milbrae Love in a Mist at Eidas B 18/01/00 Br Miller Eidas Legend in Blue - Kerrydaw Kariska of Milbrae Mrs P A Gregory B 17/11/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dukeson Just Darlin' Miss B Straw
SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  2. Dynamiles Glowing Embers B 0/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Golf Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid at Milesend Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Baishel Cherish The Dream B 10/03/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow The Dream JW Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 21 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  2. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  5. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney
YEARLING BITCH - 20 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  3. Lizmark Look of Love B 02/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me Madam Mrs C Truman
  5. Myriehewe Touch Of Gold B 02/05/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Touch Of Class - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Miss I A Beaden
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Avonbank Li'Anna JW B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Romantique B 13/03/04 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Blenmerrow Martinique Mrs H Freeman
  2. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  4. Orinoco Blue Tiakina Moravia Classic B 17/05/05 Br Jiri Hemelik Cz Ch Magic Black Fatransky Sen - Seduva Blue Vici Zleb Mr Bohn & Miss Altier
  5. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs J Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  5. Orinoco Blue Tiakina Moravia Classic B 17/05/05 Br Jiri Hemelik Cz Ch Magic Black Fatransky Sen - Seduva Blue Vici Zleb Mr Bohn & Miss Altier
MID LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  4. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  5. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
LIMIT BITCH - 29 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  3. Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell B 27/09/03 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Miss D Pearson
  4. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  5. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Ch Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  5. Ch/Ir Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  6. Ch Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  7. Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milbrae Love in a Mist at Eidas B 18/01/00 Br Miller Eidas Legend in Blue - Kerrydaw Kariska of Milbrae Mrs P A Gregory
  2. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  4. Chelmarsh Dawn Glory At Stormraven B 09/04/02 Br Mrs L A Porter Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs S Raaf
  5. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall

BITCH CC - Jacquad Call my Bluff JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Milesend Most Appealing


Return to Show Results Page