Bournemouth Canine Association



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11th August 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs S M Beeney

No of Dogs - 158

No of Entries - 189



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 7 Absent - 0
  1. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Emmaview Lord of the Rings D 23/01.07 Br Exb Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview Gemini Blue Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Willow Tarn That's The One D 26/12/06 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tokai - Willow Tarn Twice As Nice Mrs R Crossley
  5. Castlerose Charles Dickens D 18/01/07 Br Exb Peeriepickwick JE - Castlerose Tears of Joy Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 1

  1. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Jefsfire Blueberry D 26/10/06 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs D G Jewel
  3. Malaroc Moondance D 17/10/06 Br Mr & Mrs B Roberts Lorainaian Domino Dancer - Shelridge Cloud Nine at Malaroc Mr K & Mrs V Warren
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 0
  1. Jefsfire Story Teller D 16/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Ready Mad Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  2. Foubeck Funtime at Moccas D 21/07/06 Br Mrs H R Parks Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Foubeck Flamenco Miss A Reuss
  3. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Emmaview Bucks Fizz D 01/06/06 Br Exh Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whichurch
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  4. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
MAIDEN DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 1
  1. Carolelen Crocodile Rock D 10/12/06 Br Exb Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Castlerose Charles Dickens D 18/01/07 Br Exb Peeriepickwick JE - Castlerose Tears of Joy Mr J & Mrs J Edwards
NOVICE DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 1
  1. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
DEBUTANTE DOG - Entries - 4 Absent - 0
  1. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  2. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  3. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward
  4. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  5. Ontoco Mynydd Llwych D 19/11/02 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Ontoco Pollyans Pride Mrs S J Jeenes
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 18 Absent - 0
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  2. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 12 Absent - 2
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
OPEN DOG - Entries - 14 Absent - 3
  1. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Ch Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Lindfern Debonair Dancer

DOG RESERVE CC - Glencharm Devil Moon

BEST DOG PUPPY - Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 2
  1. Lythwood Seranade B 18/12/06 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Lythwood Summer Love Mr D Rigby
  2. Carolelen Crystalight B 10/12/06 Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Bizzie Lizzie from Blenmerrow B 14/11/06 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Highbrook Hi Tech - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  4. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Starcombe Rosetta B 07/01/07 Br Mrs B Coombe Jonygray Black Magic - Kenmere Happy Soul Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 1
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Belthorpe Echo of Grace B 23/10/06 Br Mrs M K Eldred Coney Park Coogan at Jotars - Belthorpe Catch Me I f You Can Mitchell Mrs E J and Fiddock Mrs E J
  3. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Belthorne Dark Enchantress B 23/10/06 Br Exb Coney Park Coogan - Belthorne Catch Me If You Can Mrs M K Eldred
  5. Jefsfire Blackberry B 26/10/06 Br Exb Jefsfire Head Waiter at Gemway - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr & Mrs K & A Jeffries
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 13 Absent - 2
  1. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  3. Blenmerrow Sommer Dream B 02/08/06 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ch Sherbondale Summer Wonder at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  4. Herds Hazel Nut at Highbrook B 15/07/06 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon The Haymaker - Brilyn Sweet As A Nut Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Ottaberry Only Friday B 16/06/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 6
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Woman B 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Sundark Surprised JW B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  5. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
MAIDEN BITCH - Entries - 10 Absent - 1
  1. Carolelen Crystalight B 10/12/06 Blue Delf at Ramtin - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Bizzie Lizzie from Blenmerrow B 14/11/06 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Highbrook Hi Tech - Blenmerrow Honeysuckle Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  3. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  4. Pepperhill Winter Dream B 25/11/06 Br Exb Milesend Nightforce - Pepperhill Fire and Ice Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Willowgarth Love Me Do B 03/02/07 Br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden Mrs J A Stockden
NOVICE BITCH - Entries - 4 Absent - 0
  1. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Willowgarth Love Me Do B 03/02/07 Br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
DEBUTANTE BITCH - Entries - 7 Absent - 1
  1. Lindfern Summer Sundae B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Janetstown Jo Jay B 24/06/05 Br J Moody Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown M & G Allan
  4. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin
  5. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 19 Absent - 5
  1. Blenmerrow Romantique B 13/03/04 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Blenmerrow Martinique Mrs H Freeman
  2. Clanavon Silver Bell B 03/07/04 br Exh Myndoc on a Mission - Clanavon Pearls 'N' lace Mrs R Greaves
  3. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mrs M S Arnould
  4. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 13 Absent - 3
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  5. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 3
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  3. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  4. Sh Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett

BITCH CC - Blenmerrow Romantique

BITCH RESERVE CC - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc


BEST OF BREED - Lindfern Debonair Dancer

BEST PUPPY - Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc


Return to Show Results Page