THE NATIONAL - BIRMINGHAM



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 10th MAY 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Withers

No of Entries - 131

No of Dogs - 120



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lianbray Lightning Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  4. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  5. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Myndoc Bita Blue D 24/07/06 Br Exb Mohnessee Mr Palmer - Myndoc Fitia Mrs J Cooke
  2. Briggsview Causing Havoc at Ellenvonne D 12/05/06 Br Mrs U Briggs Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Miss & Miss C Warner & James
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Moonshiner at Shellamoyed D 16/05/06 Br Mrs S Martin Apsledene Mystic Star - Shellthorn Black Magic Mrs D Fisher
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient &m Mr C Gardner
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way JW D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  4. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  5. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  4. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  5. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr S & Miss L Vidak
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Greenhill Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  4. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish

DOG CC - Carolelen Causing Chaos JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Bleatarn Star Sign

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lianbray Lightning Strike


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  2. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Shellthorn Starlight B 14/10/06 Br Exb Shellthorn Bobby Joe at Slikhope - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs S M Martin
  4. Ronmere Misy Dawn 08/09/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Moondancer at Ronmere JW Mrs E Hill
  5. Belthorne Dark Enchantress B 23/10/06 Br Exb Coney Park Coogan - Belthorne Catch Me If You Can Mrs M K Eldred
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Malaroc Musn't Grumble B 30/07/06 Br Exb Willowtarn Tried and True - Milesend Make my Day at Malaroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  3. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  4. Shemist Golden Sun B 9/6/06 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs S Stock
  5. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lianbray Little Ms Dynamite B 25/12/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda Mrs G Bray
  2. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  3. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  4. Dynamiles Glowing Embers B 0/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Golf Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid at Milesend Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  2. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  3. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  4. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Orinoco Blue Tiakina Moravia Classic D 17/05/05 Br Jiri Hemelik Cz Ch Magic Black Fatransky Sen - Seduva Blue Vici Zleb Mr Bohn & Miss Altier
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Bramblecroft Blue Moon of Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  2. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  3. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  4. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  5. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs J Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  2. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere B 02/03/04 br Hateley Mohnesee Mr palmer - Mohnesee Summer Rumba Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere JW B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  3. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  4. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  5. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater

BITCH CC - Janetstown Jeana

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rainelor Ramani

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Maloroc Musn't Grumble


BEST OF BREED - Carolelen Causing Chaos JW

BEST PUPPY - Lianbray Lightning Strike


Return to Show Results Page