BATH CANINE SOCIETY SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 27th May 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs V Dyer

No of Entries - 208

No of Dogs - 188



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games ar Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  4. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Jansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Jourdorill The Only One D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  3. Juxondale Bedevilled D 31/05/06 Br Mrs C perkins Jontygray Black Magic - Colmae Caught in a Spell at Juxondale Mrs M Hunt
JUNIOR DOG - 9 entries 5 Absent
  1. Jourdorill The Only One D 05/07 06 Br Mr & Mrs Bales Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh CM - Jourdorill Sweet Meadow L & D Sorocky
  2. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  3. Myter That's My Goal For Karyshanty D 16/12/05 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs S Mc Donagh
  4. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P m laversuch
YEARLING DOG - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Keltihope Hollys Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Shaylin Moonlight Majesty D 24/06/05 Br Mrs L Williams Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs B G Sonvico
  5. Chazey Sea of Dreams D 24/11/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Chazey New Grove Mrs J Chadwick
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
POST GRADUATE DOG - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  2. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
LIMIT DOG - 21 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  5. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. CH Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett
  3. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW ShCM D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Br Miss Gwynne-Jones Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Ms J C Rutterford
  5. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson
  3. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Harris Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Shastondale Rhapsody in Blue at Wellobark D 04/11/99 Br Mrs M Riggs Valmay Regency Blue - Shastondale Touch of Velvet Miss M E Light
  5. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis

DOG CC - Shaylin Moonlight Echo

DOG RESERVE CC - Shetlo River Island

BEST PUPPY DOG - Jourdorill The Only One


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc B 28/08/06 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Keltihope Odd Socks Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Belthorne Echo of Grace B 23/10/06 Br Mrs M K Eldred Coneypark Coogan at Jotars - Belthorne Catch Me If You Can Miss E J & E J Mitchell & Fiddock
  3. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  4. Chelmarsh Gold Fancy B 26/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Chelmarsh Fancy Pants Mrs L A Porter
  5. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood She's Nina B 13/07/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  3. Mistmere Lemon Thyme B 12/08/06 Br Exb Clanavon Sirroco From Mistmere JW - Mistmere Lemon and Lime Mrs S E Harries
  4. Blenmerrow Summer Dream B 02/08/06 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ch Sherbondale Summer Wonder at Blenmerrow Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  5. Dukeson Reams of Dreams B 07/07/06 Br Exb Dukeson Its Kelvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Xstacy B 13/01/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Exit From Hell - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  2. Dukeson Reams of Dreams B 07/07/06 Br Exb Dukeson Its Kelvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
  3. Karmidale Kindred Spirit B 22/04/06 Br Exb Ch Melveen Blenmerrow Making Waves - Shelridge Summer Laughter at Karmidale Mr M & Mrs K Costelloe
  4. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  5. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham15
YEARLING BITCH - 6 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  4. Bleatarn Miss Elegance B 30/09/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  5. Janetstown Julienne Of Kimarg B 24/06/05 br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Sapphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
  3. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  4. Benravia Black Gem B 24/05/05 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm at Benravia Miss M E Benstead
  5. Sandwick Siren B 21/04/04 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Sandwick Strawberry Ice Mrs J Mayhew
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie
  3. Belthorne Catch Me If You Can B 13/04/04 Br Exh Evad Summer Wish for Jotars - Sanajans Venus of Belthorn Mrs M K Eldred
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Forlindon Crystal Star Over Blenmerrow B 16/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kernkarn Glanna Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  5. Milesend Spinning Gold at Benravia B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesand Spinning Jenny Miss M E Benstead
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams B 15/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo Mrs D H Moore
  2. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs J Moody
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  5. Mendipmist Rosie Glow B 30/06/01 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Brilyn Echoes Of Gold Cheryldene B 28/01/95 Br Hawkins Cheryldene Golden Sorrell - Brilyn Polly Flinders Miss C E & Mrs D Locket
  2. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  3. Manorwood Love Colours B 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerandale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  4. Sundark Seed Pearl B 23/07/98 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Snow Pearl Mrs S Hirst
  5. Wyckwood Black Magic B 08/05/99 Br Exb Loughrigg Dragonfly Encore - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price

BITCH CC - Shetlo Pocket Full of Dreams

BITCH RESERVE CC - Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc


BEST OF BREED - Shetlo Pocket Full of Dreams

BEST PUPPY - Keltiehope Heaven Sent to Malaroc


Return to Show Results Page