WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF SCOTLAND



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 3RD NOVEMBER 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Jenny Whitfield

No of Dogs - 138



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

My thanks to Kay Hately for letting me have a marked up copy of the catalogue

e The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Degallo The Real Deal D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me JW Mrs H D Scott
  2. Amethrickeh's Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Myriehewe Gordon Bennett D 03/02/07 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myriehewe Ruby Tuesday Miss I A Beaden
  5. Glaistig Lionhearts Gold D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Mohnesee Musical Illusion D 22/01/07 bd Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Mohnesee Bewitched Mrs K Hately
  2. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. Katiedale Bobby Dazler D 17/11/06 br Nabbs Myriehewe Class Act - Kateidale Whitchhazel Mrs M Hickson
  4. Degallo Likely Lad D 23/02/07 br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Degallo Legallo Blond Miss L sScott
  5. Glaistig Lionhearts Gold D 11/04/07 br Kerry Melneg Sea Of Gold At Fernfrey - Cresteak Crystal Charm at Glaistig Mrs V Saunders
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Snabswood Soulmate D 25/07/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Snabswood Soncy Mrs J Fitzsimons
  2. Tuffeigha Moonweaver D 27/08/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Tuffeigha Flamenco Moon Mr D W & Mrs J Russell
  3. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  4. Japaro Eye of the Storm D 09/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Japaro Edged With Silk Mr J E & mrs M Nixon
  5. Lirren Night Games at Auberswell JW D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient & Mr C Gardner
  3. Thorntonhall Storm Runner D 10/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesse Bandmaster JW - Thorntonhall Firefly Mrs S Friel
  4. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Ashkirk Charmer D 07/04/06 br Exb Harriebrae Harrier - Sommerville Starlight at Ashkirk Mr M & Miss A Spence
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Mossvale Frosty Night D 06/06/05 Br Mrs R Clubley Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Charm at Nossvale Mrs M Hickson
  4. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Princess Miss C White
  5. Orean Rainbow Sun D 21/09/02 Br Smith Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe at Silkhope D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
OPEN DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling D 03/07/05 Br Exb Int Ch Dippersmore Dignified - Vahine Choco Pops Des Romarins De Mayerling Mle S Altier
  3. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Int Nord Fin EST Ch Sheldon Space Joker D 14/07/01 br Exb Nor Ch Kindergate The Joker - Conspirol Space Flower Mrs K Lundin Andersson
  5. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor

DOG CC - Caurniehill Single Malt

DOG RESERVE CC - Anakin Sky Walker Jedi Des Romarins De Mayerling


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Arcot Temptation B 28/04/07 br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - arcot Tilly Trotter Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Amethrickeh Dream Vision B 02/03/07 Br Exb Amethrickeh Apparition - Drumcauchlie Tamarisk At Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Petara Sheer Enchantment B 27/03/07 br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
  4. Degallo in Cahoots at Ashkirk B 16/02/07 br Scott The Ambassador for Degallo - Degallo Talk O the Toon Mrs R McSheehy
  5. Myriehewe Dream Girl B 03/02/07 br Exb Mohnesse Dreamsmith - Myriehew Ruby Tueday Miss I A Beaden
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Cillas Dream B 13/12/06 br Ehb Int Ch Lundecochs Xit From Hell - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  2. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  3. Rowancrest Saphira B 03/11/06 Br Mrs D Rowan Milesend Midnight Force - Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest Mrs D Fisher
  4. Kyleash Mistie Neela B 14/01/07 br Mrs G Halliday & Miss L Haliday Ardlyn Logan's Heir - Kyleash Blissfull Blue Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
  5. Arcot Temptation B 28/04/07 br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - arcot Tilly Trotter Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
JUNIOR BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb B 13/05/06 br Perkins Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow the Wisp Mrs H Moir
  2. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers B 29/11/06 Br Rule Milesend Nightforce - Bleatarn Silver Whispers Mrs N Barrett
  3. Ellenyorn Heaven Sent B 24/10/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ellenyorn Special Promise Mr A Elder
  4. Samphrey Soul Diva B 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out B 26/06/06 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard Zari Mrs P C East
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae B 18/02/06 Br Mr & Mrs Bathurst Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb B 13/05/06 br Perkins Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Juxondale Spirit of Willow the Wisp Mrs H Moir
  3. Baishel a Reason to Dream JW B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Evad Sommer Blossom of Lochkaren B 31/03/06 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Cava Queen of Ellenyorn B 20/02/06 Br Mrs J Macpherson Degallo The Legend JW - Molson Midsummer Wine Mr A Elder
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  2. Japaro Shimmers Of Silk B 24/03/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Japaro Laced With Silk Mr & Mrs J Nixon
  3. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  5. Lacewood Spun Gold B 21/03/06 Br Exb Lacewood So Special JW - Lacewood Sheer Sillk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues for Auberswell B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Marilake Lady Marmalade B 27/06/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Mohnesee Likley Image of Marilake Miss D M Blake
  4. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  5. Dynamiles Jenessa of Milesend B 19/06/05 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs J Miles
OPEN BITCH - 17 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  3. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  4. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  5. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues for Auberswell B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John

BITCH CC - Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Eljetia Queen Bee


BEST OF BREED - Mohnesee More Than a Wish JW

BEST PUPPY - Mohnesee Musical Illusion


Return to Show Results Page