WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st April 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr P Healy

No of Entries - 198

No of Dogs - 136



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games ar Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Sherkarl Wild Harvest D 26/08/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - ansayr Harvest Fayre at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  4. Samphrey Mr Blue Sky D 06/08/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey Mr D & Mrs D Gruszka
PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  3. Cresteak Celtic Laird D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  4. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
  5. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P m laversuch
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Games ar Auberswell D 06/10/06 Br Mrs L French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Night Nurse Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Chelmarsh Flash Back to Sheldamar D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  3. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance JW D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Coneypark Kinsman D 18/02/05 Br Exb Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
LIMIT DOG -10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw

DOG CC - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Rannerdale Time Warp

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lirren Night Games at Auberswell


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc Musn't Grumble B 30/07/06 Br Exb Willowtarn Tried and True - Milesend Make my Day at Malaroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Beechmere Breeze B 21/09/06 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  3. Evad Amber Solitaire B 04/09/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Evad Magic Amber Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Japaro Edged With Lace B 24/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Harribrae Heritage - Japaro Susy Que Mr K & Mrs J Mottram
  5. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
PUPPY BITCH - 13 entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood She's Nina B 13/07/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sacha JW - Lythwood Shakira Mr D Rigby
  2. Rainlor Rich Girl of Kimarg B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  3. Arlanvic Gift of Gold B 17/06/06 Br Exb Lthwood Showboar at Hascosay - Mistmere Welsh Maid at Arlanvic Mrs E Stowe
  4. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  5. Auberswell Summer Breeze B 16/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Auberwell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Cava Queen of Ellenyorn B 20/02/06 Br Mrs J Macpherson Degallo The Legend JW - Molson Midsummer Wine Mr A Elder
  3. Baishel Cherish The Dream B 10/03/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow The Dream JW Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Chelmarsh Fashion Queen B 17/03/06 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
NOVICE BITCH - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rosabella B 19/07/06 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Rainlor Ramani Mrs G Partridge
  2. Baishel Cherish The Dream B 10/03/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow The Dream JW Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Arlanvic Gift of Gold B 17/06/06 Br Exb Lthwood Showboar at Hascosay - Mistmere Welsh Maid at Arlanvic Mrs E Stowe
  4. Rannerdale Miss Milly B 19/08/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Auberswell Summer Breeze B 16/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Auberwell Misty Amber Mesdames D & G Farley & John
GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW B 08/97/05 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  4. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  5. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Mendipmist Rosie Glow B 30/06/01 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
  5. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell B 27/09/03 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Miss D Pearson
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  4. Ch/Ir Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  5. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce

BITCH CC - Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell

BITCH RESERVE CC - Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

Best Bitch Puppy - Lythwood She's Nina


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Lythwood She's Nina


Return to Show Results Page