East of England Agricultural Society



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 19th July 2007

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr K Robin-Newhouse

No of Dogs - 109

NO of Entries - 143



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 2 Absent - 0
  1. Penrave Phenomenal D 18/11/06 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Evaldos Symphoney in Blue Mrs J Scott
  2. Stanydale Allspice D 01/01/07 Br Mesdames P A Stow & M Withers Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mr K Taylor
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 3 Absent - 0

  1. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee D 21/09/06 Br Mr & Mrs A Dunn Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Beechmere Band of Gold Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka D 12/10/06 Br Mrs H Bendelow Amethrickeh Make a Star - Amethrckeh Eyecatcher Mr R L & Mrs S Davies
  3. Lianbray Lighting Strike D 27/09/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summer Timegiirl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 10 Absent - 1
  1. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient &m Mr C Gardner
  3. Mishados Jolly Jonti D 08/03/06 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Paulhay Tarron Isle of Mishados Mrs E L Barker
  4. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  5. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
YEARLING DOG - Entries - 9 Absent - 0
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  3. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren JW D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  5. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr S & Miss L Vidak
  4. Cresteak Celtic Laird D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  5. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 10 Absent - 1
  1. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  2. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  3. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr S & Miss L Vidak
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mesdames J & J Diment & Williams
  5. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Mrs Eaves Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs J Pattinson
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 15 Absent - 3
  1. Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey D 24/03/05 Br Garvey Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  3. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  5. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
OPEN DOG - Entries - 9 Absent - 1
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius D 12/06/03 Br Exb Cheryldene Cheleidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Miss C E & Mrs D Lockett

DOG CC - Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey

DOG RESERVE CC - Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM

BEST DOG PUPPY - Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 1 Absent - 0
  1. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 10 Absent - 4
  1. Lianbray Lovestruck B 29/07/06 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Terriwood Summertime Grl at Lianbray Mrs G Bray
  2. Bervera Blue River B 21/11/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bebera Blue Lace Mrs V R Hawkins lvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
  3. Doonelodge Dance of Dreams B 16/09/06 Br Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Doonelodge Dancing Rain Mrs M
  4. Peerieglen Pandemonium B 08/09/06 Br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Omebrid Joy To Be With Esstremere B 07/10/06 Br Mrs M E & Miss D V Greenwood Esstremere Tri For A Star - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Mrs S C Atkin
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 2
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Woman B 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  3. Herds Hazel Nut at Highbrook B 15/07/06 Br Miss M Gatheral Erjon The Haymaker - Brilyn Sweet As A Nut Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
YEARLING BITCH - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Lindfern Summer Sunday B 22/06/06 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Calambray Calynda at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Pacarane Polar Ice Magic B 12/03/06 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Stormyisles Midnight Blue for Pacarane Mrs P M Laversuch
GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 7 Absent - 1
  1. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  4. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Dukeson Reams of Dreams B 07/07/06 Br Exb Dukeson Its Kelvin Klein JW - Dukeson It's A Miracle Miss B Straw
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 2
  1. Omebrid Hopes With Estremere B 23/01/05 Br Greenwood Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D C & Mrs S C Atkin & Fotherby
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  4. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 9 Absent - 0
  1. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  5. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  3. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood ShCM B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Icemaiden JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Lianbray Lovestruck


BEST OF BREED - Melneg Sea of Gold at Fernfrey

BEST PUPPY - Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee


Return to Show Results Page