WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th April 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr R Searle

No of Entries - 159

No of Dogs - 133



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Shayne D 15/08/05 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Balidorn Bushman D 01/08/05 Br Exb Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Making Magic with Mistyisle Mrs M E Botham
  3. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  4. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Ottaberry Outstepper D 11/09/05 Br Mrs P John Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry Odelia Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  4. Samphrey Soul Man D 04/06/05 Br Exh Malaroc The Master Clown - Samphrey In Starlight Mr S & Mrs P Gruzska
  5. Petara Sirona Shimma D 03/07/05 Mrs J Eldridge Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Coneypark Kinsman D 18/02/05 Br Exb Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr 7 Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel
  3. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr 7 Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel
  2. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  2. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  2. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
  4. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Paloalto Just William Sh CM D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
LIMIT DOG -13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Cheryldene Alexander at Dazlerock D 12/06/03 br Miss C & Mrs D Lockett Cheryldene Chelidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Mr D Parker
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  3. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella JW D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg

DOG CC - Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sacha JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lythwood Shayne


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Francehill Numero Uno B 16/08/05 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Francehill Jolly Good Mrs M Norman
  2. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge On Cloud Nine At Maloroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Jefsfire Rosealea At Sherkarl B 28/09/05 Br Mr & Mrs Jeffries Jefsfire Happy Wanders - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr D G & Mrs Y Haensel
  4. Sundark Surprised B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S A Hirst
  5. Bradmigail Corina Black B 32/08/05 Br M & G Braddish Yvan Sir Walter - Omebrid Gossamer Blue at Bradmigail Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Stormraven Savannah B 09/05/05 Br Exh Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven Mrs S Raaff
  4. Sheltysham Romantic Dreams B 20/05/05 Br Exb Nutbox Mr Bumble - Sheltysham Dreamer M/s P Foster-Cooper
  5. Aztel Azalea B 26/06/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Axtel Against The Odds Mr & Mrs I Cogger
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  4. Casheldor Mary Poppins At Dazlerock B 28/02/05 Br Mrs F Plowman Casheldor Dancing Master - Casheldor Love Affair Mr D J Parker
  5. Kevitas Sweet Sapphire B 08/04/05 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  3. Kevitas Sweet Sapphire B 08/04/05 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Benravia Black Gem B 24/05/05 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Midnight Storm at Benravia Miss M E Benstead
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Yagane Black Thorn B 13/05/03 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi - Coneypark Candy Tuft Mr R C & Mrs D J Gay
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  3. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  4. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  5. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  3. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Buck
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Kimarg Quite a Madam B 21/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Brettsglade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Int/Fin/Es Lundecock's Day And Night At Edglonian B - Br Andersson - Miss D Pearson
  3. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  4. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan

BITCH CC - Eljetia Queen Bee

BITCH RESERVE CC - Callart The Glowing Flames

Best Bitch Puppy - Keltihope Summer Breeze


BEST OF BREED - Eljetia Queen Bee

BEST PUPPY - Keltihope Summer Breeze


Return to Show Results Page