WELSH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 19th August 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Russell

No of Dogs - 120



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

My thanks to Jackie Biswell for a marked catalogue

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Coneypark Winter Star D 10/02/06 Br Mrs S M Beeney Coneypark Cofi - Coneypark Cameo Mr M & Mrs V Brickman
  2. Amethrickeh Moon Shine at Heathlake D 25/11/05 Br Bendelow Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Drumcauchlie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mr T E Williams
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
  5. Ottaberry Outstepper D 11/09/05 Br Mrs P John Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry Odelia Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Balidorn Bushman D 01/08/05 Br Exb Balidorn Travelling Nomad - Balidorn Making Magic with Mistyisle Mrs M E Boththam
  3. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  4. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr 7 Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  2. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
  3. Ottaberry Outstepper D 11/09/05 Br Mrs P John Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry Odelia Mrs R Fransham
  4. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Miss M R Kingsnorth Mendipmist Christmas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L kedward Mr F L Kedward
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  4. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr 7 Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel
  5. Lizmark The Laureate Von Cheryldene D 03/05/04 Br Hull Ch Forestland The Countryman - Lizmark Remember Me Mis C E & Miss D Lockett
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  3. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  4. Cressilo Classic Touch at Hascosay D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
  5. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Cheryldene Alexander at Dazlerock D 12/06/03 br Miss C & Mrs D Lockett Cheryldene Chelidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Mr D Parker
  5. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby

DOG CC - Shellsu Prince Solo

Evaldos the Jacobite

BEST PUPPY DOG - Semitar Bedazzled


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Colmae Wild Clover B 18/01/06 Br Exb Sheldamare Simon - Chelmarsh Early Dawn at Colmae Mrs M Collett
  2. Emmaview Blue Saphire B 12/12/05 Br Exb Dut Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle - Sparkling Surprise Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Lianbray Little Ms Dynamite B 25/12/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda Mrs G Bray
  4. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  5. Jaelis Mystique Gem B 30/11/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Amethrickeh's Lightening B 16/11/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Blue Skyz Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Emmaview Blue Saphire B 12/12/05 Br Exb Dut Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle - Sparkling Surprise Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  5. Evaldos by Starlight B 15/10/05 Br Mrs e Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Maryville Pollyanna B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Kevitas Sweet Saphire B 08/04/05 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
  5. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  4. Kevitas Sweet Saphire B 08/04/05 Br Exb Glencharm Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mr K & Mrs L Gainsford
  5. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
NOVICE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Maryville Pollyanna B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
  2. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Jaelis Mystique Gem B 30/11/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  5. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Conorvean Poll Brandy B 04/11/03 br Mrs M McCourt Blenmerow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Ms E J & Me E J Mitchell & Fiddock
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  2. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Cressilo Country Fair B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Ch Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes

BITCH CC - Shetlo Island of Dreams

BITCH RESERVE CC - Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Semitar Mysterious


BEST OF BREED - Shetlo Island of Dreams

BEST PUPPY - Semitar Mysterious


Return to Show Results Page