WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 29th April 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss R Allan

No of Entries - 214

No of Dogs - 185



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Jontygray Justin Credible D 06/09/05 br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagstuck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Scrimwood Smoke on the Water D 03/10/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Rockaround Star melody Ms C Caswell
  5. Francehill Overture D 17/10/05 Br Norman Ch INT/FIN/SWE/EST/LIT/Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden Mrs M Norman
PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  5. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs M Eaves
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  4. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
YEARLING DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Kelgrove Kadiz JW D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  4. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 Bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Tudor Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Cheryldene Alexander at Dazlerock D 12/06/03 br Miss C & Mrs D Lockett Cheryldene Chelidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Mr D Parker
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella JW D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi

DOG CC - Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY DOG - Peerieglen Pickwick


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge On Cloud Nine At Maloroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Jontygray Just A Secret B 06/09/05 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagstruck For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Willowgarth Sunkissed B 23/08/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW- Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
  4. Francehill Numero Uno B 16/08/05 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Francehill Jolly Good Mrs M Norman
  5. Jefsfire Rosealea At Sherkarl B 28/09/05 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Happy Wandra - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
PUPPY BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  3. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  4. Shelridge Sauterne B 04/06/05 Br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  5. Aztel April Blossom over Molson B 29/06/05 Br Mr & Mrs Cogger Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom Dr J Hill
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
YEARLING BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  4. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Shelridge Saskia B 05/10/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs C Aaron
  3. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  4. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Conorvean Poll Brandy B 04/11/03 br Mrs M McCourt Blenmerow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Ms E J & Me E J Mitchell & Fiddock
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Nethercroft Summer Rose at Cordou B 20/06/02 Br Mrs m Buck Iliad Image Maker - Nethercroft Storm Kissed Mrs C Busby
  3. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  4. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  5. Kimarg Quite a Madam B 21/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Brettsglade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  4. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  5. Int. Fin. Est Lit Ch Lundecock's Day And Night At Edglonian B 16/07/02 Br J Anderson Ch Edglonian Dirty Harry at Fernslope - Romlingen's Naughty But Nice Miss D Pearson

BITCH CC - Lyhwood Slipper Orchid

BITCH RESERVE CC - Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Keltiehope Summer Breeze


BEST OF BREED - Lyhwood Slipper Orchid

BEST PUPPY - Keltiehope Summer Breeze


Return to Show Results Page