THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th JUNE 2006

RESULTS (No CC's on offer)


JUDGE - Mrs F Kaye

No of Entries - 38

No of Dogs - 38



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Firecracker D 16/10/05 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Funny Girl Mrs L A Porter
  2. Sandstar Rocket Man At Hillswick D 30/07/05 Br Kingsnorth Mendipmist Chrismas Star - Sandstar Dancing Dewdrop Mr F L Kedward
  3. Sundark Sovereign Jester of Glenthistle D 10/09/05 Br Hirst Malaroc the Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
JUNIOR DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  4. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
  5. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis

Best Dog - Shellthorn Bobbie Joe

Reserve Best Dog - Aztel Truly Wild

Best Puppy Dog - Chelmarsh Firecracker


PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Emmaview Blue Saffire B 12/12/05 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Emmaview G Blue Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Emarae Shining Star at Willowhurst B 20/11/05 Br Jordan Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Depsy Dilys for Emarae Mrs D A & Miss F L Forbes
JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  2. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  3. Oakcroft First Class B 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter
  2. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Jingaling of Janetstown CDex B 15/06/97 Br Mrs A Porter Ch Jackpoint of Janetstown - Chelmarsh Sweet Almond Mr & Mrs B Wood

Best Bitch - Glensanda Genevieve JW

Best Reserve Bitch - Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray

Best Puppy Bitch - Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray


BEST OF BREED - Shellthorn Bobbie Joe

BEST PUPPY - Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray


Return to Show Results Page