SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 9th JULY 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs S Giddings

No of Entries - 170

No of Dogs - 156



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Glensanda Man in Black D 03/12/05 Bd Exb Dellaph Shukama Shogle - Glensandra Seadrift Mrs S Powell
  3. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Amethrickeh Moon Shine at Heathlake D 25/11/05 Br Bendelow Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Drumcauchlie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mr T E Williams
  5. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  4. Amethrickeh Shadow Moon D 25/11/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Dramcauhlie Tamarisk at Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Lythwood Shane D 15/08/05 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  4. Keltihope Hollys Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  2. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  3. Cressilo Classic Touch at Hascosay D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  3. Netherc>roft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  4. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  5. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C WhiteBlack Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
    POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
    1. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
    2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
    3. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
    4. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
    5. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
    LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
    2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
    3. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
    4. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW ShCM D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
    5. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
    OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
    2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
    3. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
    4. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
    5. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman

    DOG CC - Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood

    DOG RESERVE CC - Maloroc The Master Clown

    BEST PUPPY DOG - Amethrickeh Apperition


    MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Nethercroft Yours or Mine B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs M Buck
    2. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
    3. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
    4. Southsaxon Sleeping Beauty B 28/10/05 Br Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mrs R Rodwell
    5. Jaelis Mystique Gem B 30/11/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
    PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
    1. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
    2. Nethercroft Yours or Mine B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs M Buck
    3. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
    4. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
    5. Jefsfire Rosealea At Sherkarl B 28/09/05 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Happy Wandra - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
    JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
    1. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
    2. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
    3. Aztel April Blossom over Molson B 29/06/05 Br Mr & Mrs Cogger Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom Dr J Hill
    4. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
    5. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
    YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
    2. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
    3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
    4. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
    5. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
    GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
    2. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
    3. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
    4. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
    POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
    2. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
    3. Jalanick Lady in Red B 16/09/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Jalanick Summer Wine Mr A & Mrs J Howell
    4. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
    5. Conorvean Poll Brandy B 04/11/03 br Mrs M McCourt Blenmerow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Ms E J & Me E J Mitchell & Fiddock
    LIMIT BITCH - 22 Entries 0 Absent
    1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
    2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
    3. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
    4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
    5. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
    OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
    2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
    3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
    4. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
    5. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill

    BITCH CC - Philhope Perfect Lady

    BITCH RESERVE CC - Franmead Fineline

    BEST PUPPY BITCH - Jefsfire Rambling Rose


    BEST OF BREED - Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood

    BEST PUPPY - Jefsfire Rambling Rose


    Return to Show Results Page