SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 4TH JUNE 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Dobson

No of Entries - 215

No of Dogs - 187



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Jontygray Justin Credible D 06/09/05 br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagstuck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Amethrickeh Shadow Moon D 25/11/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Dramcauhlie Tamarisk at Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Scrimwood Smoke on the Water D 03/10/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Rockaround Star melody Ms C Caswell
  5. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Melveen Making Tracks for Blenmerrow D 27/06/05 Br Mrs E Blake & Mr D Lambert Shelridge Socrates - Melveen Making a Splash Mrs M & Mr D Lambert
  3. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  4. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  4. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  5. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
MAIDEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Melveen Making Tracks for Blenmerrow D 27/06/05 Br Mrs E Blake & Mr D Lambert Shelridge Socrates - Melveen Making a Splash Mrs M & Mr D Lambert
  4. Myter Spirit in the Sky D 19/01/03 Br Thomas Penrave Phylistar Myter Almost an Angel Miss L Wakefield
  5. Sommerville Ryanson D 20/08/05 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mrs C A Sandford
GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  5. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Willowtarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Ch Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  3. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  4. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Pertbrook Dark Dreamer D 01/01/96 Mrs J L Sweeney Roughdyke Silver Buckle - Marizan Dark Magic Mr D Beeney

DOG CC - Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Carolelen Causing Chaos JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  3. Jontygray Just A Secret B 06/09/05 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagestruck For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  5. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge On Cloud Nine At Maloroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Janetstown Gin Fizz at Fauns B 10/05/05 Br Moody Sheldamar Simon - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs L Allen, Mr P N & Roberts
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Sheltysham Romantic Dreams B 20/05/05 Br Exb Nutbox Mr Bumble - Sheltysham Dreamer Ms P A Forster-Cooper
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  4. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  5. Willow Tarn That's My Girl B 22/07/04 Br Exb Ch Keltihope Keynote - Willow Tarn Tisane Mrs R Crossley
MAIDEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge On Cloud Nine At Maloroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  3. Oakcroft First Class B 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  4. Willowgarth Sunkissed B 23/08/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW- Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Shelridge Saskia B 05/10/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs C Aaron
  4. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  5. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup & Mrs M Daniells Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
LIMIT BITCH - 26 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  5. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  3. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  4. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Pacarane Polished Jewel B 06/02/99 Br Exh Wendisle Louis Blues - Pacarane Poltristar Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons
  4. Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy At Bralive B 04/12/98 Br J Turoin & J Worthington Kimarg Likely Lad - Beechmere Betrothed to Brettsglade Mrs M Godson
  5. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson

BITCH CC - Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Felthorn Icicle

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Carolelen Cause a Scene


BEST OF BREED - Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BEST PUPPY - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere


Return to Show Results Page