SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN IRELAND



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 10th June 2006

RESULTS


Mr Keith Mottram

No of Dogs - 89



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
My thanks to Jane Mottram for letting me have a marked catalogue
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Drumcauchlie Blackthorn for Cinbaramy D 14/10/05 Br Miss Sangster Saxa Vord Zoltan - Draumcauchlie Rosamundi Mr F B & A J McNight
  4. Cinbaramy Midnight Special at Annaghmore D 10/12/05 Dr & Mr McKnight Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Cinbaramy Mystery Girl Mr B & Mrs E C Ashfield-Beattie
  5. Draiochta Little Jet D 18/09/05 Br Mrs O'Flaherty Ch Ir Ch Semitar Turnabout - Draiochta Little Charm Miss M E Little
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent

  1. The Ambassador for Degallo D 15/07/05 Br Hastie Degallo The Legend JW - Gylan Cala Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  2. Leawood Bluberry Hill D 15/09/05 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Leawood Rose of Sharon Mr J Russell
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Drumcauchlie Blackthorn for Cinbaramy D 14/10/05 Br Miss Sangster Saxa Vord Zoltan - Draumcauchlie Rosamundi Mr F B & A J McNight
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. The Ambassador for Degallo D 15/07/05 Br Hastie Degallo The Legend JW - Gylan Cala Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  3. Amethrickeh Shadow Moon D 25/11/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Dramcauhlie Tamarisk at Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Beechcote Movie Star D 25/05/05 Br Exb Ardinariff Box of Tricks at Beechcote - Beechcote Hi De Hi Mrs C Armstrong
  5. Beechcote Mac Gregor at Sanern D 20/05/05 Br Mrs Armstrong Ardinariff Box of Tricks at Beechcote - Beechcote Hi De Hi Mr & Mrs E Smyth
NOVICE DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Snabswood Slaintheva D 03/05/05 Be Exh Snabswood Stan the Man - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Annaghmore Moonlight Magic D 18/11/04 Br Exb Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Navarrem The Conqueror D 16/05/05 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Spin Doctor - Navarrem Summer Nights Mr E Castillo
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Myriehewe Class Act D 02/07/04 Br Exh Myriehewe Touch Of Class Nordic - Ch Myriehewe She's Emma Peel Miss I A Beadon
  3. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Greenhill Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
  4. Beechcote High Flyer D 17/08/04 Br Exh Beechcote Bootleg - Beechcote Hi De Hi Mrs C Armstrong
  5. Sommerville Jamie at Sanern D 21/10/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Ch Sommerville Sunrise Mr & Mrs E Smyth
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Seavall Saran For Greenan D - Br Exb - Mr W & Mrs E Robinson
  3. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Greenhill Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
  5. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Annaghmore Moonlight Magic D 18/11/04 Br Exb Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  2. Ch Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Rigby Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr E Castillo
  3. Sevenoaks Mischief Maker of Jimeds D 28/01/00 Br Mr & Mrs J Doyle Ch Barney Mistletoe - Ch Sevenoaks Satin Stripe Miss V McPhollips
  4. Cinbaramy Ooh Boy D 19/07/04 Br Ms Mcknight Cinbaramy Staying Alive - Cinbaramy She's a lady Miss G Patton
VETERAN DOG - 0 Entries 0 Absent
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - SABLE & WHITE - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Annaghmore Moonlight Magic D 18/11/04 Br Exb Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - TRICOLOUR, BLACK & TAN, BLACK & WHITE - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Myriehewe Class Act D 02/07/04 Br Exh Myriehewe Touch Of Class Nordic - Ch Myriehewe She's Emma Peel Miss I A Beadon
  3. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Ardlyn Sea Biscuit D 30/06/05 Br Mr N Mc Dade Esstremere Tri for a Star - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mr A W Mann
  5. Draiochta Little Jet D 18/09/05 Br Mrs O'Flaherty Ch Ir Ch Semitar Turnabout - Draiochta Little Charm Miss M E Little
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - BLUE MERLE - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup

DOG CC - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh

DOG RESERVE CC - Mohnese Mr Palmer JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Semitar Bedazzled


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me B 25/10/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Sea Shells B 17/10/05 Br Mrs Bell Colroy Comet - Ballyrolly Queenie Mrs J Russell
  4. Gemberi Little Nelly Kelly B 10/09/05 Br Exb Cinbaramy Staying Alive - Leawood Queen Leah Mrs B & Miss G Patton
  5. Cinbaramy Black Diamond B 10/12/05 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Cinbaramy Mystery Girl Dr A J & Mr F B McKnight
PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ardlyn Morning Star B 30/06/05 Br Exb Esstremere Tri For a Star - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mr & Mrs N McDade
  2. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Touch Of Gold B 02/05/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Touch Of Class - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Miss I A Beaden
  2. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Avonbank Only Me B 27/08/05 Br Exh Degallo The Legend - Avonbank Special Edition Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Navarrem Queen Nefertiti of Jimeds B 16/05/05 Br E castillo Ch lythwood Spin Doctor - Navarrem Summer Nights V McPhillips & C Mc Guinness
NOVICE BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Navarrem Queen Nefertiti of Jimeds B 16/05/05 Br E castillo Ch lythwood Spin Doctor - Navarrem Summer Nights V McPhillips & C Mc Guinness
  3. Thorntonhall Temptress B 18/06/04 Br Mrs Friel Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Thortonhall Roisin Mrs S Clarke
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Fearnach Amberose at Jaymur B 05/08/04 Br Mr D McDonald Colroy Crystal Magic - Shannmie Garrison Rose Mrs M Hagan
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Annaghmore Phonenix Belle B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  4. Annaghmore Minnie Lady B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Elanmore Ivy Bensson B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mrs N Lee
  2. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  4. Leawood Queen Leah B 19/04/02 Br Mr Russell Colroy Comet - Colroy Coco Pop Mrs G &Miss B Patton
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Cinderella for Tachnamadra B 02/11/03 Br Mrs K hateley Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs M Bywater
LIMIT BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  3. Glenawind Serena Blue for Slievemac B 18/02/02 Br Miss Crowley Ch Semitar Turnabout - Snugborough Ladelia at Glenawind Mr M McArdle
  4. Semitar Special Spice B 13/07/04 Br Exh Japaro Special Agent - Rannerdale Posh Spice at Semitar Mr & Mrs E Cushley
  5. Cinbaramy She's a Lady B 03/03/00 Br Exb Semitar Turnabout - Rivvalee Blue Siren Dr A J & Mr F B McKnight
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  2. Avonbank Secret Moments B 27/12/99 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs E Wilkie
  3. Colroy Crystal Girl B 13/06/00 Br Mr McGucken Colroy Classical Gold - Colroy Country Lass Mrs V Kyle
  4. Semitar Special Spice B 13/07/04 Br Exh Japaro Special Agent - Rannerdale Posh Spice at Semitar Mr & Mrs E Cushley
  5. Annaghmore Phonenix Belle B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
VERERAN BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Ardinariff Bold Ciamba B - Br Miss Balmer Abbeyhome Bold Warrior - Aniday Blue Bursana Mr W & Miss M A Jenkins
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Sable & White - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Alismaur Flaming Embers B 10/06/98 Br Exb Alismaur Gold Digger- Alismaur Somewhat Special Mrs M Morison
  2. Annaghmore Phonenix Belle B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  3. Annaghmore Minnie Lady B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  4. S
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Tricolour, Black & Tan, Black White - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Cinderella for Tachnamadra B 02/11/03 Br Mrs K hateley Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs M Bywater
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Blue Merle - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ardlyn Morning Star B 30/06/05 Br Exb Esstremere Tri For a Star - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mr & Mrs N McDade

BITCH CC - Myriehewe Touch Of Gold

BITCH RESERVE CC - Degallo Look at Me JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me


BEST IN SHOW - Myriehewe Touch Of Gold

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me


Return to Show Results Page