SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th August 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss L Vidak

No of Dogs - 93



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

My thanks to Jackie Biswell for a marked catalogue

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



Minor PUPPY DOG - No Entries

PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  3. Drumcauchlie Blackthorn for Cinbaramy D 14/10/05 Br Miss Sangster Saxa Vord Zoltan - Draumcauchlie Rosamundi Mr F B & A J McNight m
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Harribrae Haytime D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Mossvale Frosty Night D 06/06/05 Br Mrs R Clubley Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Charm at Nossvale Mrs M Hickson
  3. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie
YEARLING DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Harribrae Haytime D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Orean Rainbow Sun D 21/09/02 Br Smith Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  4. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
  5. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Estremere Tri for a Star D 17/11/99 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Esstremere Little Suzie Mrs S C Atkin
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  5. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Estremere Tri for a Star D 17/11/99 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Esstremere Little Suzie Mrs S C Atkin
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Ch Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main

DOG CC - Japaro By Design

DOG RESERVE CC - Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM

BEST PUPPY DOG - Semitar Bedazzled


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Corinden Feathard Lady with Esstremere B 26/12/05 Br Miss D C Fotherby Esstremere Tri For A Star - Corinden National Velvet Miss S C Atkin & Miss D C Fotherby
  2. Arcot Too Hot to Handle B 12/01/06 Br Gartland Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr A & Mrs G Callam
  3. Murieston Golden Charm B 05/02/06 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Tuffeiga Moonlight Waltz Mr N & Mrs D Richie
  4. Shenachie Pollydora B ? ? ? Mrs K A Main
  5. Seemist Topaz B 05/02/06 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Francehill Spice Girl at Seemist Mrs C Thompson
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me B 25/10/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Corinden Feathard Lady with Esstremere B 26/12/05 Br Miss D C Fotherby Esstremere Tri For A Star - Corinden National Velvet Miss S C Atkin & Miss D C Fotherby
  3. Arcot Too Hot to Handle B 12/01/06 Br Gartland Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr A & Mrs G Callam
  4. Emmaview Blue Saphire B 12/12/05 Br Exb Dut Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle - Sparkling Surprise Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Jet Black B 16/07/05 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Leterikhills Ice Cream Mr G Fotheringham
  5. Longdells Midnight Velvet at Vaila B 07/04/05 br Mr & Mrs Bray Longdells Petrovitch - Longdells Antique Gold Mrs M K G Anderson
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Blue Snow B 16/07/05 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr G Fotheringham
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
  4. Omebrid Hopes With Estremere B 23/01/05 Br Greenwood Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D C & Mrs S C Atkin & Fotherby
  5. Shenachie Solus Na Greine B 29/12/04 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Shenachie Iomhaigh Mrs K A Mann
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  2. Orean High Fidelity B 03/11/00 Br Exb Ch Semitar Turnabout - Orean Miss Maude Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  3. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Goldwell Shady Lady B 20/07/03 Br Mrs J Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs D Ironside
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  2. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater
  3. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  5. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill

BITCH CC - Lythwood Slipper Ochid

BITCH RESERVE CC - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me


BEST OF BREED - Japaro By Design

BEST PUPPY - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me


Return to Show Results Page