SOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 25th March 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Leslie Tanks (Australia)

No of Entries - 132



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries
  1. Myriehewe Reach For The Sky D - Br Miss I A Beaden - Miss I A Beaden
  2. The Ambassador for Degallo D 15/07/05 Br Hastie Degallo The Legend JW - Gylan Cala Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  3. Danrobien Burning Ambition for Shellamoyd D 28/06/05 Br Mrs Davison Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Madanweb Mina Moca Mrs D Fisher
  4. Dunbrae Wild Wish D 20/08/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Wild Whisper Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries

  1. Harribrae Haytime D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Snabswood Slaintheva D 03/05/05 Be Exh Snabswood Stan the Man - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  5. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries
  1. Gairlow Super Trouper D 18/02/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Gairlow Little Lucy Locket Mr & Mrs R Hutt
  2. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Richmaus Spark To A Flame D 20/03/05 Br Hardwick Casheldor Dancing Master - Lynaire Charmed In Blue Mr & Mrs G Fulton
NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries
  1. The Ambassador for Degallo D 15/07/05 Br Hastie Degallo The Legend JW - Gylan Cala Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Snabswood Slaintheva D 03/05/05 Be Exh Snabswood Stan the Man - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  5. Richmaus Spark To A Flame D 20/03/05 Br Hardwick Casheldor Dancing Master - Lynaire Charmed In Blue Mr & Mrs G Fulton
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries
  1. Tudors Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Myriehewe Class Act D 02/07/04 Br Exh Myriehewe Touch Of Class Nordic - Ch Myriehewe She's Emma Peel Miss I A Beadon
  3. Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn D 30/04/2003 Br Mrs B Laird Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Ellenyorn Magic Dream at Sheachan Mr A Elder
  4. Cressilo Classic Touch at Hascosay D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
  5. Cressilo Master Craftsman JW D 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
LIMIT DOG -12 Entries
  1. Seavall Saran For Greenan D - Br Exb - Mr W & Mrs E Robinson
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries
  1. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M AxiS
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella JW D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  4. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman

DOG CC - Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic

DOG RESERVE CC - Shatay Della's Little Fella JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries
  1. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  2. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  3. Sonymer Cherry Blossom B 10/07/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Sonymer Gold Shimmer Mrs A Latimer
  4. Francehill Numero Uno B 16/08/05 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Francehill Jolly Good Mrs M Norman
  5. Jet Black B 16/07/05 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Leterikhills Ice Cream Mr G Fotheringham
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries
  1. Myriehewe Touch Of Gold B 02/05/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Touch Of Class - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Miss I A Beaden
  2. Harribrae Harvest Melody B 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Blue Snow B 16/07/05 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr G Fotheringham
  4. Stormraven Savannah B 09/05/05 Br Exh Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven Mrs S Raaff
  5. Ashkirk Bodicea B 09/04/05 Br Exb Avonbank Super Trouper - Sommerville Starlight At Ashkirk Mrs R McSheehy
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries
  1. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 r xh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  4. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Shellthorn Springtime B 01/04/05 Br Exh Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellthorn Eau De Vie Mrs S Martin
NOVICE BITCH - 3 Entries
  1. Shenachie Solus Na Greine B 29/12/04 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Shenachie Iomhaigh Mrs K A Mann
  2. Castlemaddy Candy Kisses B - Br Exb - Mrs J Paul
GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Alwillans Bright Moment B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Avonbank Danielle B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  3. Cressilo Country Fair B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
  4. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries
  1. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Cressilo Country Fair B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
  3. Chelmarsh Dawn Glory At Stormraven B 09/04/02 Br Mrs L A Porter Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs S Raaf
  4. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  5. Smiddyshaw She's The One B 05/06/00 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sygest Chantilly lace Mrs C Clegram
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries
  1. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Int. Fin. Est Lit Ch Lundecock's Day And Night At Edglonian B 16/07/02 Br J Anderson Ch Edglonian Dirty Harry at Fernslope - Romlingen's Naughty But Nice Miss D Pearson
  3. Ch Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  4. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas

BITCH CC - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Int. Fin. Est Lit Ch Lundecock's Day And Night At Edglonian


BEST OF BREED - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW

BEST PUPPY - Harriebrae Haytime


Return to Show Results Page