PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 12TH JULY 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Bevan Osborn

No of Entries - 157

No of Dogs - 130



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Charmer D 16/11/05 Br Exb Philhope Lady Killer - Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Chelmarsh Firecracker D 16/10/05 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Funny Girl Mrs L A Porter
  4. Conorvean Tidly Wink D 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  3. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Ottaberry Outstepper D 11/09/05 Br Mrs P John Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry Odelia Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Majesty D 24/06/05 Br Mrs L Williams Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs B G Sonvico
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Philhope Charmer D 16/11/05 Br Exb Philhope Lady Killer - Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  4. Conorvean Tidly Wink D 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Shellthorn Storm in a Teacup at Savataurus D 01/10/05 Br Mrs S M Martin Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mr P J & Mrs P Savage
POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special JW D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  5. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
OPEN DOG - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

DOG CC - Bleatarn Starsign JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Lacewood So Special JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evaldos by Starlight B 15/10/05 Br Mrs e Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
  2. Evaldos By Moonlight at Wellobark B 14/10/05 Br Mrs L Smith Evaldos the Jacobite - Evaldos Carribean Blue Miss M E Light
  3. Southsaxon Sleeping Beauty B 28/10/05 Br Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mrs R Rodwell
  4. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Samajans Serafina At Panspayon B 23/12/05 Br Mrs D De Swarte Samajans Ebony - Samajans Serendipity Miss S Orchard
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Dippersmoor Diamante B 12/09/05 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Dippersmoor Devon Dream Mrs J Tunnicliffe
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Jefsfire Rosealea At Sherkarl B 28/09/05 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Happy Wandra - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  5. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Aztel April Blossom over Molson B 29/06/05 Br Mr & Mrs Cogger Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom Dr J Hill
  3. Lizmark Lavender Lace B 12/06/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Lizmark Frosted Fern Mrs G M Hull
  4. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  5. Aztel Azalea B 26/06/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Aztel Against The Odds Mr I & Mrs B Cogger
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Nighcharm At Dekheath B 08/03/05 Br Miss C Nice Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs H A Rowbotham
  3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  4. Mendipmist Molly Malonte B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
  5. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
NOVICE BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Martini B 10/03/04 Br Exh Jefsfire Dean Martin - Jefsfire Zaranade Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Lizmark Lavender Lace B 12/06/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Lizmark Frosted Fern Mrs G M Hull
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  4. Samphrey Sugar Babe at Pencoppen B 10/03/04 Br S & D Gruszka Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Samphrey Summertime Blus Mr A & Mrs K Lampier
  5. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Midnite Sky B 21/01/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake Like a Lady Mrs C Garbett
  5. Shastondale Lucy Locket B 21/08/02 Br Exb Shastondale Black Knight - Shastondale Silver Belle Mrs M Riggs
LIMIT BITCH - 20 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  3. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  4. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill

BITCH CC - Philhope Perfect Lady JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lizmark Look of Love


BEST OF BREED - Bleatarn Starsign JW

BEST PUPPY - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere


Return to Show Results Page