MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 27th October 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr D Weller

No of Dogs - 138



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Flash Back D 17/03/06 Br Mrs L A Porter Shelamar Simon - Caledonain Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Sherkarl Abbra Cadabra D 20/04/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Sherkarl What a Delight Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Penrave Perfect Blend D 08/03/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Mysterious Shadows of Penrave Mrs J Scott
  4. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Ms C Patient
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Colmae Cinnamon Spice D 24/01/06 Br Mrs M Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae Careless Dreams Mr & Mrs N Purcell
  2. Penrave Perfect Blend D 08/03/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Mysterious Shadows of Penrave Mrs J Scott
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Amethrickeh Moon Shine at Heathlake D 25/11/05 Br Bendelow Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Drumcauchlie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mr T E Williams
  5. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
JUNIOR DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  4. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
YEARLING DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Harribrae Haytime D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  5. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  3. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Alnmac Blue Sky D 12/11/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mrs A Perkins
  5. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

DOG CC - Japaro by Design

DOG RESERVE CC - Shadoway Summer Chance JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Woman B 08/02/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl B 24/03/06 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dream Smith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott D & Y Haensel
  3. Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae B 18/02/06 Br Mr & Mrs Bathurst Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Chelmarsh Fashion Queen B 17/03/06 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Murieston Golden Charm B 05/02/06 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Tuffeiga Moonlight Waltz Mr N & Mrs D Richie
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Celtic Surise at Sheldamar B 19/01/06 Br Mr A McCluskey Sheldamar Simon - Caledonian Morning Mist Mrs M G Penwarne
  4. Colmae Wild Clover B 18/01/06 Br Exb Sheldamare Simon - Chelmarsh Early Dawn at Colmae Mrs M Collett
  5. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me B 25/10/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Willowgarth Sunkissed B 23/08/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW- Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
  5. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  3. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  5. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  3. Sandwick Siren B 21/04/04 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Sandwick Strawberry Ice Mrs J Mayhew
  4. Viennetta O'Tooralie B 21/07/04 Br Exb Apsledene Forest Wind at Morestyle - Oren Top of the Pops Mrs S J Walker
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
LIMIT BITCH - 22 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Greeneyes Mrs G Bray
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  4. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  2. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  5. Sandwick Strawberry Ice B 22/09/99 Br Mayhew & Grice Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Sandwick Shimmer Mr C & Mrs J Mayhew

BITCH CC - Lythwood Scarlet Woman

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon


BEST OF BREED - Japaro By Design

BEST PUPPY - Lythwood Scarlet Woman


Return to Show Results Page