MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st January 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs A Arch

No of Entries - 230

No of Dogs - 200



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. The Ambassador for Degallo D 15/07/05 Br Hastie Degallo The Legend JW - Gylan Cala Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  2. Danrobien Burning Ambition for Shellamoyd D 28/06/05 Br Mrs Davison Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Madanweb Mina Moca Mrs D Fisher
  3. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Emmaview Perfect Moments, D, 08/06/05, Br Exh, Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious, Miss C A Whitchurch.
  2. Omebrid Highway Man D 23/01/05 Br Exh Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D and Mrs M E Greenwood
  3. Rannerdale Casanova D 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Rannerdale Angel of the North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
YEARLING DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Orean Freeloader JW D 12/03/04 Br Exh Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Crystal Belle Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  4. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  5. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
POST GRADUATE DOG - 23 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Seavall Scotian D 31/05/03 Br Hardman & Robinson Seavall Seamus - Hillhead Black Opal Mrs A Smith
  4. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  5. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
LIMIT DOG -22 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  5. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  4. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
  5. Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
VETERAN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  4. Ch Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France

DOG CC - Shatay Della's Little Fella

DOG RESERVE CC - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh


MINOR PUPPY BITCH -18 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  2. Stormraven Savannah B 09/05/05 Br Exh Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven Mrs S Raaff
  3. Aztel April Blossom over Molson B 29/06/05 Br Mr & Mrs Cogger Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom Dr J Hill
  4. Jourdorill Golden Summer B 09/05/05 br Exh Wendisle Country Classic - Mohnesee Magical Maid Mr & Mrs E W Bailes
  5. Janetstown Julienne B 24/06/05 br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Melneg Starturn B 24/03/05 br Exb Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  3. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Orean Angel Eyes B 28/02/05 Br Exb Orean Freeloader JW - Orean High Fidelity Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Jefsfire Ready Maid B 26/03/05 br Exb Jefsfire Yartin Junior - Jefsfire Future Chip Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  2. Jefsfire Ready Maid B 26/03/05 br Exb Jefsfire Yartin Junior - Jefsfire Future Chip Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
YEARLING BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  3. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  5. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 21 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jolex Just Jemima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
LIMIT BITCH - 22 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
  2. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Miss K & Mrs G Venton
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Jolex Just Jemima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams,
  3. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  5. Sandwick Strawberry Ice B 22/09/99 Br Mayhewe & Grice Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Sandwick Shimmer Mr C & Mrs J Mathewe
VETERAN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill
  3. Chalynwood Classical Charm B 16/10/95 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Faybars Cappuchino at Chalynwood Mr G C & Mrs M F Lee

BITCH CC - Francehill Made of Ice

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy


BEST OF BREED - Shatay Della's Little Fella

BEST PUPPY - Mohnesee More Than a Wish


Return to Show Results Page