LEEDS & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24TH JULY 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs A Speding

No of Dogs - 186 No of Entries - 213



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Nethercroft Be My Wish D 28/12/05 Br Exb Ch Shatay Della'sLittle Fella - Nethercroft Storm Kissed Mrs M Buck
  3. Cresteak Celtic Laird D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
  4. Conorvean Tidly Wink D 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Degallo The Renegade D 02/01/06 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Degallo Talk O' The Toon Miss L Scott
PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 3 Absent

  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  4. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Chelmarsh Firecracker D 16/10/05 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Funny Girl Mrs L A Porter
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Mossvale Frosty Night D 06/06/05 Br Mrs R Clubley Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Charm at Nossvale Mrs M Hickson
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  4. Orean the Vagabond D 08/07/05 Br Mr & Mrs S Smith Orean Freeloader - Orean Dream Magic Miss L Amour & Mr J Fletcher
  5. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Myndoc Minstel for Craygill D 18/03/05 Br Cooke Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Myndoc Phebe Mrs J Tuck
MAIDEN DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Conorvean Tidly Wink D 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  2. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  2. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  4. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Bleatarn Star Sign JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sacha JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lizmark Look This Way


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Amethrickeh's Lightening B 16/11/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Blue Skyz Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  5. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  5. Chalmoor Star Queen B 16/12/05 Br Ezb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Sonymer Cherry Blossom B 10/07/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Sonymer Gold Shimmer Mrs A Latimer
  3. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C Eastder JW - Orean High Fidelity Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  3. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  4. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
MAIDEN BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Seavall Secret at Sonymer B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs A Latimer
  2. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  4. Corinden Feathard Lady with Esstremere B 26/12/05 Br Miss D C Fotherby Esstremere Tri For A Star - Corinden National Velvet Miss S C Atkin & Miss D C Fotherby
  5. Nethercroft Yours or Mine B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs M Buck
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn B 06/05/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Elanmore Ivy Benson B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mrs N Lee
  3. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  4. Jefsfire Tracey Witch B 13/1/1 Bd Exb Ch Mohnesee The Socerer - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  5. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sheltisha Black Widow JW B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  3. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Lowwick Saffron B 24/10/03 br xb Shelridge Socarates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
LIMIT BITCH - 23 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Milesend Spinning Gold at Benravia B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesand Spinning Jenny Miss M E Benstead
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon JW B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  3. Int. Fin. Est Lit Ch Lundecock's Day And Night At Edglonian B 16/07/02 Br J Anderson Ch Edglonian Dirty Harry at Fernslope - Romlingen's Naughty But Nice Miss D Pearson
  4. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW

BEST PUPPY - Lizmark Look This Way


Return to Show Results Page