The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



Saturday 10th June 2006

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs K Main
BITCHES - Mrs G Richardson

158 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Firecracker D 16/10/05 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Funny Girl Mrs L A Porter
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  4. Scrimwood Smoke on the Water D 03/10/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Rockaround Star melody Ms C Caswell
  5. Karmidale Jazz Singer Avec Fleurdemai D 29/09/05 Br Castelloe Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold Fortune at Karmidale Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Scrimwood Smoke on the Water D 03/10/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Rockaround Star melody Ms C Caswell
  5. Karmidale Jazz Singer Avec Fleurdemai D 29/09/05 Br Castelloe Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold Fortune at Karmidale Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  3. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs M Eaves
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
NOVICE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
  4. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que Sera Sera Mrs S Martin
  5. Throcmere The Conspiritor D 05/01/04 Br Harmston Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Throcmere Seen To Believe Mr A & Mrs M Nairn
DEBUTANT DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kashmirhagar Magic Flute D 22/05/04 br Mrs E Norman Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Gresteff Little Annie Miss B J Miles
  2. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  3. Kyleburn Small Timothy D 18/03/03 Br Mrs M Eaves Kyleburn Androcles - Kyleburn Petunia Mrs J Pattinson
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  5. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Huller - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW ShCM D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  5. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  5. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  2. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
VETERAN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Exbury Icon D 11/12/96 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  4. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  5. Chloris Miro D 12/04/96 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Chloris Oso Chic Mrs B Thornley

BEST DOG - Carolelen Causing Chaos JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bleatarn Star Sign

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lizmark Look This Way



VETERAN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Planet Suite B 07/12/94 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Morestyle Stardancer at Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  3. Sundark Seed Pearl B 23/07/98 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Snow Pearl Mrs S Hirst
  4. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Casheldor Madame Butterfly B 26/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Isla's Legacy Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  3. Shellthorn Oh Susanna B 01/10/05 Br Exh Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearles Mrs S Martin
  4. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  5. Sundark Surprised B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  4. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  5. Janetstown Julienne of Kimarg B 24/06/05 br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Bonnie Bess of Janetstown Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  3. Shemist Sapphire at Neraklee B 05/05/05 Br Mrs S Stock Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs K L Payne
  4. Ayrpark Charming Harriot B 11/10/05 Br A J Rowbottom Francehill Total Eclipse - Ayrpark Time is Precious Mrs S Britnell
  5. Willowgarth Spring Faith B 04/03/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Making Waves JW - Blenmerrow Miranda at Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
NOVICE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  3. Shelridge Sauterne B 04/06/05 Br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  4. Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey B 24/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Shellthorn Oh Susanna B 01/10/05 Br Exh Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearles Mrs S Martin
DEBUTANT BITCH - 14 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  3. Jefsfire Martini B 10/03/04 Br Exh Jefsfire Dean Martin - Jefsfire Zaranade Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Shellsu Miss Mary Loo B 15/07/03 Br Mrs M Haigh Fernfrey Lionheart JW - Shellsu Miss Bettu Boo Mrs D M Tinker
  5. Shellthorn Oh Susanna B 01/10/05 Br Exh Jontygray Black Magic - Shellthorn String of Pearles Mrs S Martin
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Sheltisha Black Widow JW B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Lorainian Star Celebrity B 03/05/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  4. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  5. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Milesend Make Your Mark B 15/06/97 Br Mr & Mrs Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Parkes
  3. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  5. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Shelridge Chasing Rainbows B 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  3. Sundark Silver Sequin B 18/12/03 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Sundark Seed Pearl Mrs S Hirst
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 Br Mrs J Diment Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs Williams

BEST BITCH - Ch Myter Reach For The Moon

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Carolelen Call Me Madam

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Keltihope Summer Breeze


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Myter Reach For The Moon

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Carolelen Causing Chaos

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Keltihope Summer Breeze

BEST VETERAN - Ch Shelridge Planet Suite


Return to Show Results Page