The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW
Saturday 4th February 2006



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs D Rowan

BITCHES - Mrs M Thomas


Dogs Entered 202



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesend Nightforce, D, 24/05/05, Br Miss M Benstead, Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm at Benravia, Mrs J Miles.
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Quest D 24/06/05 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Samphrey Soul Man D 04/06/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Samphrey in Starlight Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch


PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 4 Absent

  1. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/05/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Ottaberry Orbiter D 08/02/05 Br Mrs P John Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Ottaberry Olivia Mrs R Fransham
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Sheleena Silhouette at Hartmere D 26/02/05 Br Mr & Mrs Crossley Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Sheleena Misteeq Mr M & Mrs C Hart

JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg

MAIDEN DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Milesend Nightforce D 24/05/05 Br Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm at Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
  4. Felthorn Flashback D 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscrection P A & J J Wallis
  5. Kyleburn Small Timothy D 18/03/03 Br Mrs M Eaves Kyleburn Androcles - Kyleburn Petunia Mrs J Pattinson

NOVICE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Kashmirhagar Magic Flute D 22/05/04 br Mrs E Norman Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Gresteff Little Annie Miss B J Miles
  3. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Miss A Reuss,
  4. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  5. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto

GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  5. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr

POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Janetstown Jolly Good D 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Miss G Reeves-Morris

OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  4. Ch Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins

BREEDERS DOG -11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Lythwood Terriwood Stormy Nite D 03/06/04 Br Mr T Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr D Rigby
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Janetstown Jolly Good D 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Miss G Reeves-Morris

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  2. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  3. Tudors Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield

SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jolly Good D 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Miss G Reeves-Morris
  2. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Miss A Reuss,
  3. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam

VETERAN DOG -9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Chloris Miro D 12/04/96 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Chloris Oso Chic Mrs J Langton


BEST DOG - Lythwood Terriwood Stormy Nite

RESERVE BEST DOG - Shaylin Moonlight Echo

BEST PUPPY DOG - Milesend Nightforce



VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Peerieglen Pandora JW B 26/09/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dynamiles Duet at Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benidict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  2. Dynamiles Jenessa B 19/06/05 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs J Miles
  3. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge on Cloud Nie at Malaroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Jourdorill Golden Summer B 09/05/05 br Exh Wendisle Country Classic - Mohnesee Magical Maid Mr & Mrs E W Bailes

PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Willowtarn Twice As Nice B 03/03/05 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Forestland The Countryman - Willowtarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
  4. Shaylin Making Rainbows B 16/02/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs L Woodhams
  5. Oakcroft First Class B 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield

JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  5. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie

MAIDEN BITCH - 14 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  2. Willowtarn Twice As Nice B 03/03/05 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Forestland The Countryman - Willowtarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Jourdorill Golden Summer B 09/05/05 br Exh Wendisle Country Classic - Mohnesee Magical Maid Mr & Mrs E W Bailes
  5. Sanscott Sweet Valentine at Ketim B 14/02/05 Br S Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mrs R Morrison

NOVICE BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  2. Mistmere Maid in Splendour B 18/01/04 Br Exh Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge - Mistmere Windflower Mrs S E Harries
  3. Shetlo Island of Love 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Jontygray Summer Magic B 27/07/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraf Moonflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Alwillans Bright Moment B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniels & Miss M Taylor
  5. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Marilake Lady Marmalade B 27/06/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Mohnesee Likley Image of Marilake Miss D M Blake
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Buck
  5. Shebaville Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mrs M Mackie

OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
BREEDERS BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Jefsfire Blue Ribbon B 10/01/01 Br Exb Skerrywoods Blue Harrier - Jefsfire Dusky Dawn Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  5. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  4. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Peerieglen Pandora JW B 26/09/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dynamiles Duet at Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Neraklee Starwisher at Shougie B 24/09/03 Mrs K Payne Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge - Seavall Tia of Neraklee Mrs J Dias

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benidict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  3. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Castlerose Rejoicing at Rainelor B 09/11/01 Br Mr & Mrs J Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr & Mrs C Partridge
  5. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment

SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Felthorn Cupboard Love at Mosccas B 03/04/97 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Felthorn Penny Lane Miss A Reuss,
  2. Becksdown a Shade Better B 16/03/94 Br Exh Mistmere Maiden Trip - Jonygrays Jupiter Mrs H R Parks

BEST BITCH - Eljetia Queen Bee

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Janetstown Jeana

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Mohnesee More Than a Wish


BEST IN SHOW - Eljetia Queen Bee

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Lythwood Terriwood Stormy Nite

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Milesend Nightforce


Return to Show Results Page