EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 20TH JULY 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs A LATIMER



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Degallo The Renegade D 02/01/06 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Degallo Talk O' The Toon Miss L Scott
  3. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Conorvean Tidly Wink D 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  5. Nethercroft Be My Wish D 28/12/05 Br Exb Ch Shatay Della'sLittle Fella - Nethercroft Storm Kissed Mrs M Buck
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Semitar Bedazzled D 12/09/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  3. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Bartonview Silver Dollar D 06/06/04 Br Mr & Mrs J Hogan Casheldor Dancing Master - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Skoulding
POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  2. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  3. Franchill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  5. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule

DOG CC - Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sacha JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 19 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict of Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Conorvean Lattice B 09/01/06 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  4. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  5. Chalmoor Secret Star Over Tachnamadra B 16/12/05 Mr & Mrs M Ambler Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs M Bywater
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hidden Dream B 05/09/06 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  2. Semitar Mysterious B 1209/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Special Spice Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  3. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  4. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  5. Hartmere Highland Dream B 05/09/05 Br Exh Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr M & Mrs C Hart
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Sanscott Sweet Valentine at Ketim B 14/02/05 Br S Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mrs R Morrison
  4. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  5. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Orean Angel Eyes B 28/02/05 Br Exb Orean Freeloader JW - Orean High Fidelity Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  3. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  4. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Elanmore Ivy Benson B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mrs N Lee
  4. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  5. Felthorn Fortune Teller B 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr R J Harling
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. Duchesnay Dreamkeeper at Fairtide B 04/10/04 Br Mrs M Raymond Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture Of Duchesnay Mrs W Tichener
LIMIT BITCH - 28 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  3. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs M & Mr R Smith
  4. Milesend Spinning Gold at Benravia B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesand Spinning Jenny Miss M E Benstead
  5. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Int. Fin. Est Lit Ch Lundecock's Day And Night At Edglonian B 16/07/02 Br J Anderson Ch Edglonian Dirty Harry at Fernslope - Romlingen's Naughty But Nice Miss D Pearson

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Shelridge Sunshimmer JW


BEST OF BREED - Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic

BEST PUPPY - Hartmere Hidden Dream


Return to Show Results Page