THE EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Sunday 19th November 2006



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs M Anderson

BITCHES - Mrs P Rigby


Dogs Entered 206



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

Web Page at essc.org.uk

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




VETERAN DOG -11 Entries 1 - Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW D 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Ch Stanydale Challenger D 25/01/98 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Stanydale Flaminia Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers


MINOR PUPPY DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge D 08/03/06 Br Mrs K Cooper Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa Mrs C Aaron
  2. Rannerdale The Time Lord D 11/05/06 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Goody Two Shoes Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  4. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger at Silkhope D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs C Patient &m Mr C Gardner
  5. Sherkarl Abbra Cadabra D 20/04/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Sherkarl What a Delight Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel


PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Rainway Silver Spurs D 09/03/06 br Exh Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Seavall Tabitha For Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  2. Duchesnay Moon'N' Stars D 07/05/06 Br Mrs M Ratmond Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs C A Powell
  3. Saunderswood Trademarked at Ketim D 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  4. Paulhays Flynnan Isle D 24/03/06 Br Exb Ch Highbrook Hi Tec - Paulhays Dellan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Ferrmere Free For All D 13/03/06 Br Exb Ferrimere Fancy Free - Ferrimere Frolic Mrs J A Ferris

JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
  5. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow

NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
  2. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  3. Penrave Perfect Blend D 08/03/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Mysterious Shadows of Penrave Mrs J Scott
  4. Pacarane The Policeman D 03/03/06 br Exh Ch Forestland the Countryman - Pacarane Political Mayhem Mrs P m laversuch

GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries - 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson

POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  3. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders

LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson

OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Ch Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Willowtarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  3. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield


DOG CC - Ch Franchill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster

BEST PUPPY DOG - Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge

BEST VETERAN DOG - Highbrook Havoc



VETERAN BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  3. Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams B 15/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo Mrs D H Moore
  4. Lacewood Sheer Silk B 26/03/98 Br Exh Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Milesend Modest Lady for Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 18 Entries - 3 Absent
  1. Baishell a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishell Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Milesend Most Appealing B 20/02/06 Br Exb Milesend Skywalker - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend Mrs J Miles
  3. Evad Sommer Sonnet B 19/03/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Evad Sommer Mists Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Sanscott April Dancer at Sherkarl B 24/03/06 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dream Smith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott D & Y Haensel
  5. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson

PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  3. Saunderswood Lady Fortune at Ketim B 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  4. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
  5. Auldlyn Beautiful Dreamer with Dunbrae B 18/02/06 Br Mr & Mrs Bathurst Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton

JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Felthorn Chanteuse B 19/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Ch Stanydale Challenger - Felthorn Infatuation Mr R J Harding

NOVICE BITCH - 23 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Evad Sommer Sonnet B 19/03/06 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Evad Sommer Mists Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  4. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm B 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Mrs V M Thompson
  5. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall

GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal JW B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Blenmerrow Romantique B 13/03/04 Br Mr & Mrs Lambert Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Blenmerrow Martinique Mrs H Freeman
  3. Shetlo Island of Love B 24/08/03 Br Exb Duchnesnay Raindancer - Ch Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H More
  4. Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Peerieglen Periwinkle Mrs F Salmon
  5. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John

LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  4. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  5. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak

OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs MThomas
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. CH Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow B 16/11/99 Br Mrs L Wooshams Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora B 05/01/06 br Mrs J Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Periwinkle Miss D M Sendall
  2. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee B 25/03/96 Br Mr & Mrs P Dawson Kamarlee Midnight Gamble- Kerrydaw Kascade Mrs A Bridge
  5. Silvaquest Solitaire B 26/10/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Bervera Tanzanite at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee

BITCH CC - Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Baishell a Reason to Dream

Best Veteran Bitch - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Baishell a Reason to Dream

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow


Return to Show Results Page