EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 30th July 2006

RESULTS



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs S Davies

BITCHES - Mrs J Reynolds


Dogs Entered 133



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  3. Stornaway Scrumpy Jack D 30/04/97 Br Mrs B Gibbens Milesend Dancing Major - Stornaway Sunshine Mrs P Hannam

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  2. Saunderswood Trademarked at Ketim D 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  3. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels


PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels

JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams

NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge D 10/11/05 Br Mrs S Stock Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Mrs C Aaron
  3. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  2. Amethrickeh Black Onyx D 25/11/04 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Drumcuchlie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  5. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam

LIMIT DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish

OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 4 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  2. Stormhead Wedding Major D 03/10/98 Br Exh Marnham Montanner - Pajawi Sweet Music At Stormhead Miss J C Rutterford

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Amethrickeh Black Onyx D 25/11/04 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Drumcuchlie Tamarisk at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 3 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams


BEST DOG - Bleartarn Starsign JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lindfern Debonair Dancer



VETERAN BITCH - 9 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
  2. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  3. Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee B 25/03/96 Br Mr & Mrs P Dawson Kamarlee Midnight Gamble- Kerrydaw Kascade Mrs A Bridge
  4. Dukeson Sheer Fantasy B 17/11/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dukeson Just Darlin' Miss B Straw

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Saunderswood Lady Fortune at Ketim B 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  3. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Amethrickeh's Lightening B 16/11/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Blue Skyz Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Dunbrae Enchanted Wish B 30/01/06 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Penrave Portrait of Dreams with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton

PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  2. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  3. Bleatarn Miss Glamorous B 30/03/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  2. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 r xb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment

NOVICE BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  2. Sanscott Sweet Valentine at Ketim B 14/02/05 Br S Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mrs R Morrison
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  4. Amethrickeh's Lightening B 16/11/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Blue Skyz Mrs H M Bendelow

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
  2. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  2. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Casheldor Black Fashion at Swannville B 08/10/00 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Casheldor Stage Whisper Miss S &n Mrs C Mayhewe & Bridle

LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge

OPEN BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 4 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett
  3. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
  4. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  3. Dukeson Sheer Fantasy B 17/11/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dukeson Just Darlin' Miss B Straw
  4. Casheldor Black Fashion at Swannville B 08/10/00 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Casheldor Stage Whisper Miss S &n Mrs C Mayhewe & Bridle

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 6 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Casheldor Madam Butterfly B 25/11/05 Br Exb Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman

BEST BITCH - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Ketim Kizmet

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Casheldor Madam Butterfly


BEST IN SHOW - Bleatarn Starsign JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Casheldor Madam Butterfly

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Highbrook Havoc


Return to Show Results Page