EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 9th April 2006

RESULTS



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs D Lockett

BITCHES - Mrs V Wooley


Dogs Entered 126



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




VETERAN DOG -8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  4. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders
  5. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Rainway Ready To Rumble D 15/08/05 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Cresteak Chantilly Lace Mrs D L Barnet
  4. Ottaberry Outstepper D 11/09/05 Br Mrs P John Milesend Skywalker - Ottaberry Odelia Mrs R Fransham
  5. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule


PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Sommerville Ryanson D 20/08/05 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mrs C A Sandford
  4. Chalmoor Snowstorm D 24/04/05 Br M & J Ambler Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn - Ellenyorn Petranova at Chalmoor Mr J Cree

JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  2. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
  3. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  5. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  3. Beechmere Bear Necessity at Iliad D 30/04/02 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John

LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders

OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Stormhead Wedding Major D 03/10/98 Br Exh Marnham Montanner - Pajawi Sweet Music At Stormhead Miss J C Rutterford

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Beechmere Bear Necessity at Iliad D 30/04/02 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  2. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
  3. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  4. Tudors Oura Indigo De Casa Wolveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish


BEST DOG - Milesend Nightforce

RESERVE BEST DOG - Jefsfire Happy Wandera

BEST PUPPY DOG - Milesend Nightforce



VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Cordou Misty Rose B 18/03/98 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Cordou Velvet Rose Mrs C Busby
  2. Lizmark Remember Me B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
  3. Sherkarl Star Attraction of Ingadel B 18/04/96 Br Mrs Y Haensel Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Stevlyns Cotton Cameo Mrs F Salmon
  4. Carrie Donbeley Of Opal B 11/05/96 Br Judd Shelridge Flashdance - Shemaur Blue Blaze Miss R Kennedy

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Bleatarn Miss Glamorous B 30/03/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
  4. Nesstide Black Rose B 15/08/05 Br Exh Duchesnay Midnight Mists - Nesstide Blue Halloween Mrs W Tichener
  5. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dkeson it's a Miracle Miss b Straw

PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dynamiles Jenessa of Milesend B 19/06/05 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs J Miles
  2. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  5. Lizmark Lavender Lace B 12/06/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Lizmark Frosted Fern Mrs G M Hull

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Rainelor Rhapsody in Blue B 08/06/05 Br Mrs G Partridge Jontygray Black Magic - Castlerose Rejoicing at Rainlor Mrs C Powell

NOVICE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Casheldor Dancing Daisy B 03/01/03 Br Mrs F Plowman Casheldor Dancing Master - Casheldor Cloudet Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  2. Briggsview Calamity B 09/10/04 Br Exb Caraolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Trueman
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Shebaville Speckled Moth B 22/08/04 Be Exh Handburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Shebaville Silk Moth Mrs M Mackie
  5. Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley B 01/01/04 Br Mrs A Roberts Shelridge Socrates - Morestyle Spring Daisy at Rosias Miss R Kennedy

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  2. Nesstide Rough and Tumble B 10/04/03 Br Exb Dawanmar Black Dancer - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  3. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraf Moonflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Peerieglen Periwinkle Mrs F Salmon

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Summer Rose at Cordou B 20/06/02 Br Mrs m Buck Iliad Image Maker - Nethercroft Storm Kissed Mrs C Busby
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  4. Lizmark Frosted Fern B 23/05/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Shelantez Opal Star of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
  5. Sheltysham Dream Maker B 21/05/02 Br Forster Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss D Eagle

LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Dukeson Hosanna JW ShCM B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw Straw
  4. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Lowtide Blue Halloween at Nesstide B 29/10/00 Br Mr A G Lowe Felthorn Careless Love - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Mrs W Titchener

OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Casheldor Black Fashion at Swannville B 08/10/00 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Casheldor Stage Whisper Miss S &n Mrs C Mayhewe & Bridle

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  2. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Lizmark Remember Me B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
  5. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Casheldor Black Fashion at Swannville B 08/10/00 Br Mrs F Plowman Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Casheldor Stage Whisper Miss S &n Mrs C Mayhewe & Bridle
  5. Carrie Donbeley Of Opal B 11/05/96 Br Judd Shelridge Flashdance - Shemaur Blue Blaze Miss R Kennedy

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Shemist Blue Diamond B 05/05/05 Br Exb Seavall Benidict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs S Stock
  4. Lizmark Frosted Fern B 23/05/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Shelantez Opal Star of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull

BEST BITCH - CH Eljetia Crystal Queen

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Rainlor Rainbird JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Dynamiles Janessa of Milesend


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Milesend Nightforce

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Milesend Nightforce


Return to Show Results Page