DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 92nd October 2006

RESULTS

No C.C.s for Shelties


JUDGE - Dr Jane Hill

No of Dogs - 50

No of entries - 51



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  2. Bramblecroft Tiger Tiger D 02/04/06 Br Mrs M Smith Glencharm Devil Moon - Shelthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft Ms C Patient
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Sundark Sovereign Jester of Glenthistle D 10/09/05 Br Hirst Malaroc the Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
YEARLING DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  3. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  3. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
  5. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh.CM D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders

BEST DOG - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW


PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Yours or Mine B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs M Buck
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Chalmoor Star Queen B 16/12/05 Br Ezb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecocks Xit From Hell - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mr & Mrs J Ambler
JUNIOR BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
YEARLING BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Bleatarn Miss Glamorous B 30/03/05 Br Exb Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C D Rule
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
LIMIT BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Smiddyshaw She's The One B 05/06/00 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sygest Chantilly lace Mrs C Clegram
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
OPEN BITCH - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee B 25/03/96 Br Mr & Mrs P Dawson Kamarlee Midnight Gamble- Kerrydaw Kascade Mrs A Bridge

BEST BITCH - Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Nethercroft Yours or Mine


Return to Show Results Page