DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 16th Septenber 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs N Wheeler

No of Entries - 122



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Maryville Parry Handy D 27/07/95 Br Exh Maryville Charlie Brown - Maryville Nelly Kelly Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 br Exh Ellenyorn Private Benjamon at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  2. Rainway Silver Spurs D 09/03/06 br Exh Ch Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Seavall Tabitha For Rainway Mr L C & Mrs D L Barnett
  3. Nethercroft Be My Wish D 28/12/05 Br Exb Ch Shatay Della'sLittle Fella - Nethercroft Storm Kissed Mrs M Buck
  4. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  3. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
  5. Cresteak Celtic Laird D 24/11/05 Br E W & C Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cleapatra's Charm Mrs Y Kerry
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
  5. Cresteak Chase the Ace D 04/11/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Stranger - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr E & Mrs C Ball
YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  2. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Shellthorn Phantom D 17/06/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Shellthorn Que-Sera-Sera Mrs S M Martin
  4. The Charmed Ones' Biscuit in Blue D ? ? ? Miss E M Simonsen
GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  5. Chalmoor Don't Let Me Down At Hillhenry D 22/03/04 Br Ambler Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs D J Lindford
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  3. Rannerdale Alfie Moon D 01/11/03 Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moon Walker - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs M R Hayton
  4. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Myriehewe Class Act D 02/07/04 Br Exh Myriehewe Touch Of Class Nordic - Ch Myriehewe She's Emma Peel Miss I A Beadon
  3. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
  4. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford

DOG CC - Caurniehill Single Malt

DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro By Design


VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  2. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Degallo Paws For Applause B 24/12/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Degallo Legally Blonde Mr H M Scott
  3. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  4. Murieston Golden Charm B 05/02/06 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Tuffeiga Moonlight Waltz Mr N & Mrs D Richie
  5. Baishel Cherish The Dream B 10/03/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow The Dream JW Miss D Bartholomew
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me B 25/10/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Emmaview Blue Saphire B 12/12/05 Br Exb Dut Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle - Sparkling Surprise Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Corinden Feathard Lady with Esstremere B 26/12/05 Br Miss D C Fotherby Esstremere Tri For A Star - Corinden National Velvet Miss S C Atkin & Miss D C Fotherby
  4. Jaelis Mystique Gem B 30/11/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Foxstone Pop Sox at Ronmere B 18/09/05 Br Mr & Mrs K E McLintock Balidorn Bacchus - Francehill Polly Hannah Mrs E Hill
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman & Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett
  4. Arcot Shall We Dance JW B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  5. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Francehill Jolly Good B 14/04/02 Br Exb Francehill Turn About - Francehill Flaming Nora Mrs M Norman
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  3. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  4. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  5. Saphire Sky B 29/09/03 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Orchid Mr H Johnstone
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs M & Mr R Smith
  3. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  4. Rannerdale Rain Queen B 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mr S & Mrs I W Nelson
  5. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  3. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans

BITCH CC - Eljetia Queen Bee

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW


BEST OF BREED - Eljetia Queen Bee

BEST PUPPY - Evad Dream Stone


Return to Show Results Page