BATH CANINE SOCIETY SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 28th May 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr T Thorn

No of Entries - 190

No of Dogs - 173



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  2. Sundark Sovereign Jester of Glenthistle D 10/09/05 Br Hirst Malaroc the Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  3. Amethrickeh Shadow Moon D 25/11/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Dramcauhlie Tamarisk at Amethrikeh Mrs H M bendelow
  4. Chelmarsh Firecracker D 16/10/05 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Funny Girl Mrs L A Porter
  5. Karmidale Jazz Singer Avec Fleurdemai D 29/09/05 Br Castelloe Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold Fortune at Karmidale Mr D & Mrs L Fitzwater
PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Lythwood Shane D 15/08/05 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Lythwood Stylist Mr D Rigby
  2. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Kelthope Summer Son D 08/07/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  4. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  5. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  2. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  3. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  4. Cressilo Classic Touch at Hascosay D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
  5. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  4. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  5. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  5. Cressilo Classic Touch at Hascosay D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  5. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  4. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  3. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader B 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H Warner

DOG CC - Bleatarn Star Sign JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Shane

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lythwood Shane


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sundark Surprised B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  2. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dkeson it's a Miracle Miss b Straw
  4. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  5. Jefsfire Rosealea At Sherkarl B 28/09/05 Br Jrffries Jefsfire Happy Wandra - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Willowgarth Sunkissed B 23/08/05 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW- Cherish The Love At Willowgarth Mrs J A Stockden
  2. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dkeson it's a Miracle Miss b Straw
  3. Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars B 05/06/05 Br Thomas Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars ShCM - Sherbondale Sommer Holiday at Graindale Miss S Gladwell
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
JUNIOR BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  2. Janetstown Gin Fizz at Fauns B 10/05/05 Br Moody Sheldamar Simon - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs L Allen, Mr P N & Roberts
  3. Milesend Heavens Above B 21/01/05 Br Exb Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mrs J Miles
  4. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  5. Graindale Graceful Sommer With Jotars B 05/06/05 Br Thomas Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars ShCM - Sherbondale Sommer Holiday at Graindale Miss S Gladwell
YEARLING BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  4. Oakcroft First Class B 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield
  5. Elsamay Blues Seranade B 18/06/04 Br Exb Moonlight BlackMagic - Elsamay Gypsy Fair Mrs E Addicot
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Jontygray Summer Magic B 27/07/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraf Moonflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  4. Evaldos Ice Queen at Quilsand B 04/05/00 br Mrs E Smith Penrave Paloma Piccasso - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Mrs D Amato
  5. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Lorainian Star Celebrity B 03/05/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Evaldos the Milkmaid at Quilsand B 14/12/03 br Mrs E Smith LirrinFootlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Carribbean Blue Mrs D Amato
LIMIT BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs MThomas
  2. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  3. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  4. Wyckwood Black Magic B 08/05/99 Br Exb Loughrigg Dragonfly Encore - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  5. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Wyckwood Blue Topaz B 27/06/96 Br Mrs S J Price & Mrs Warwick Haller Ch Reubicia Orion - Wyckwood Blue Opal Mrs S Price
  2. Manorwood Love Colours B 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerandale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  3. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover-Guest
  5. Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy At Bralive B 04/12/98 Br J Turoin & J Worthington Kimarg Likely Lad - Beechmere Betrothed to Brettsglade Mrs M Godson

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Myter Pie in the Sky JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Sundark Surprised


BEST OF BREED - Bleatarn Star Sign JW

BEST PUPPY - Lythwood Shane


Return to Show Results Page