The Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 19th March 2006

RESULTS


JUDGES

Dogs - Mrs Joy Reynolds
Bitches - Mrs Jan Moody



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Melony Powers for letting me use her results sent to UK Shelties

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Iliad Idols Eye D - Br Mrs J & Miss A Lycett - Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Jontygray Justin Credible D 06/09/05 br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagstuck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Dunbrae Wild Wish D 20/08/05 Br Exb Penrave Perfect Royal - Dunbrae Wild Whisper Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Arlanvic Stream of Gold D - Br Exh - Mrs E Stowe
PUPPY DOG

  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  5. Petara Sirona Shimma D 03/07/05 Mrs J Eldridge Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara Mrs J Eldridge
JUNIOR DOG
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Coneypark Kinsman D 18/02/05 Br Exb Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Ottaberry Orbiter D 08/02/05 Br Mrs P John Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Ottaberry Olivia Mrs R Fransham
  5. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
MAIDEN DOG
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  3. Ottaberry Orbiter D 08/02/05 Br Mrs P John Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Ottaberry Olivia Mrs R Fransham
  4. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  5. Arlanvic Stream of Gold D - Br Exh - Mrs E Stowe
NOVICE DOG
  1. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  2. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Jolex Only Oliver D 12/06/05 Br Exb Lythwood Showboat at Hascosay - Jolex Wind Chime Ms A U Thomas
  5. Karmidale Hazy Dreams Avec Fleurdemai D 05/06/04 Br Costello Shelridge Socrates - Edglonian Gold at Karmidale Mr & Mrs D Fitzwater
GRADUATE DOG
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  2. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
POST GRADUATE DOG
  1. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  2. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  5. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
MID LIMIT DOG
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
LIMIT DOG
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  4. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW ShCM D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
OPEN DOG
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
VETERAN DOG
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Ch Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  5. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Sable & White
  1. Ch Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  5. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Blue Merle
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  3. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Tricolour, Black & White and Black & Tan
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson
  4. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts

DOG CC - Shatay Della's Little Fella

DOG RESERVE CC - Bleatarn Starsign JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Milesend Nightforce


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
  1. Dynamiles Jenessa of Milesend B 19/06/05 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Skywalker - Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs J Miles
  2. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge On Cloud Nine At Maloroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Francehill Numero Uno B 16/08/05 Br Exb Francehill Total Eclipse - Francehill Jolly Good Mrs M Norman
  4. Jontygray Just A Secret B 06/09/05 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagstruck For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Poundmead In My Dreams B 26/06/05 Bd Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Poundmead Honeysuckle Mrs M L Townsend
PUPPY BITCH
  1. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  2. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  3. Bluehollow Love In A Mist B 20/04/05 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Landover Lucy Browne Mrs L N Jones
  4. Stormraven Savannah B 09/05/05 Br Exh Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven Mrs S Raaff
  5. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
JUNIOR BITCH
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Coneypark Chelsea B 10/02/05 Br Exh Coneypark Cantering - Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
  5. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
MAIDEN BITCH
  1. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  2. Malaroc Mystique B 02/08/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Shelridge On Cloud Nine At Maloroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Bluehollow Wild Violet at Mistmere B 20/04/05 Br Jones Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Landover Lucy Browne Mrs S Harries
  5. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 r xb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
NOVICE BITCH
  1. Sandwick Siren B 21/04/04 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Sandwick Strawberry Ice Mrs J Mayhew
  2. Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milsend B 23/11/02 Br Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather Merry Maid Mrs J Miles
  3. Bluehollow Love In A Mist B 20/04/05 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Landover Lucy Browne Mrs L N Jones
GRADUATE BITCH
  1. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff JW B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Mistmere Maid in Splendour B 18/01/04 Br Exh Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge - Mistmere Windflower Mrs S E Harries
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 21 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  4. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  5. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
MID LIMIT BITCH
  1. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  3. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  4. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Buck
  5. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
LIMIT BITCH
  1. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Chelmarsh Dawn Glory At Stormraven B 09/04/02 Br Mrs L A Porter Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs S Raaf
  4. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon
OPEN BITCH
  1. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  2. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Castlerose Rejoicing at Rainelor B 09/11/01 Br Mr & Mrs J Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr & Mrs C Partridge
VETERAN BITCH
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  2. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  3. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Ottaberry O'Georgina B 22/07/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs P M John
  5. Cordou Misty Rose B 18/03/98 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Cordou Velvet Rose Mrs C Busby
SPECIAL BREEDERS BITCH
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  4. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  5. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Sable and White
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Blue Merle
  1. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  2. Jefsfire Blue Ribbon B 10/01/01 Br Exb Skerrywoods Blue Harrier - Jefsfire Dusky Dawn Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Peerieglen Precious Gem B 07/05/05 Br xb Milesend Blue Fox - Peerieglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - Tricolour, Black & White and Black & Tan
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Shellyvale Black Magic at Sandyglow B 21/06/99 Br P Jones Faybars Blue Knight - Lintoch Trivial Persuit Mrs J Llewellyn
  4. Mistmere Maid in Splendour B 18/01/04 Br Exh Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge - Mistmere Windflower Mrs S E Harries
  5. Clembach Dolly Daydream B - Br Exb - Mr & Mrs M D Westerman

BITCH CC - Ch Milesend Storm Queen

BITCH RESERVE CC - Caledonian Dream for Jontygray

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Dynamiles Jenessa of Milesend


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Milesend Storm Queen

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Shatay Della's Little Fella

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Milesend Nightforce


Return to Show Results Page