NORTHERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - 8th October 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE

Mr G Dyson




List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Blend D 08/03/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Mysterious Shadows of Penrave Mrs J Scott

PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram


JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Castlemaddy Cosmo D 19/06/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Clarelin Lady Isla of Castlemaddy Mrs J Paul
  2. Drumcauchlie Voltan D 02/05/05 Br Exb Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
  3. Mossvale Frosty Night D 06/06/05 Br Mrs R Clubley Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Charm at Nossvale Mrs M Hickson

MAIDEN DOG - 0 Entries 0 Absent

NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Castlemaddy Cosmo D 19/06/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Clarelin Lady Isla of Castlemaddy Mrs J Paul
  2. Penrave Perfect Blend D 08/03/06 br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Mysterious Shadows of Penrave Mrs J Scott
  3. Drumcauchlie Voltan D 02/05/05 Br Exb Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
  4. Bleatarn Cilla's Delight D 30/03/05 Bd Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Myriehewe Cilla Blue At Bleatarn Mr C D Rule

TYRO DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Snabswood Slaintheva D 03/05/05 Be Exh Snabswood Stan the Man - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  2. Evad Dream Stone of Lochkaren D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Drumcauchlie Voltan D 02/05/05 Br Exb Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster

GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  2. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
  3. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Tarquin Gold D 29/04/02 Br Johnstone Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shades of Darkness Mr & Mrs Telford

POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Alfie Moon D 01/11/03 Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moon Walker - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs M R Hayton
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders

LIMIT DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak

OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Rannerdale King of the Road at Shandawn D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis

VETERAN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Maryville Parry Handy D 27/07/95 Br Exh Maryville Charlie Brown - Maryville Nelly Kelly Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Smiddyshaw Bluzy Blue D 01/12/96 Br Exb Penrave Paloma Piccasso- Sylgest Chantilly Lace Mrs C Clegram

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Drumcauchlie Voltan D 02/05/05 Br Exb Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
  3. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. CH Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Tarquin Gold D 29/04/02 Br Johnstone Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shades of Darkness Mr & Mrs Telford

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)


BEST DOG - Ch Bleatarn Star Sign JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Penrave Perfect Blend



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lacewood Spun Gold B 21/03/06 Br Exb Lacewood So Special JW - Lacewood Sheer Sillk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Baishel a Reason to Dream B 10/03/06 be Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Evad Sommer Blossom B 31/03/06 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Seavall Tilda B 15/04/06 Br Exb Ch/Int Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Seavall Striking Mrs J Hardman & Mr E Robinson

PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me B 25/10/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Degallo Paws For Applause B 24/12/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Degallo Legally Blonde Mr H M Scott
  3. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney
  4. Nethercroft Yours or Mine B 03/01/06 Br Exb Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW - Nethercroft April Sunset Mrs M Buck

JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hint of a Dream at Japaro B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Colimar Celtic Charm B 12/05/05 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Snabswood Smint of Colimar Mr & Mrs Waugh
  3. Avonbank Li'Anna B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Foxstone Pop Sox at Ronmere B 18/09/05 Br Mr & Mrs K E McLintock Balidorn Bacchus - Francehill Polly Hannah Mrs E Hill

MMAIDEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady of the Manor for Shmoon B 01/01/06 Br Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Lady Penelope Mrs M Mooney
  2. Avonbank Only Me B 27/08/05 Br Exh Degallo The Legend - Avonbank Special Edition Mrs E Wilkie
  3. Longdells Highland Mist over Shelpek B 07/04/06 br Mr & Mrs Bray Longdells Petrovich - Peerieglen Poser Mr D Fitzsimons
  4. Orean Little Blossom B 07/04/06 Br Exb Orean Freeloader - Orean Cheyenne Mr M & Mrs R Smith

NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dee Dee B 08/06/04 Br Exb Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs L A Spooner
  2. Snabswood Sangoma B 11/11/04 br Exh Iliad Image maker - Snabswood Sandra Dee Mrs J Fitzsimons
  3. Colimar Celtic Charm B 12/05/05 Br Exb Ch Shetlo Dream Lover JW - Snabswood Smint of Colimar Mr & Mrs Waugh
  4. Avonbank Only Me B 27/08/05 Br Exh Degallo The Legend - Avonbank Special Edition Mrs E Wilkie

TYRO BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn B 06/05/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  2. Shellthorn Bonnie Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo the Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
  3. Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz B 03/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs Russell Tuffeigha Reach for the Moon - Iliad Illusive Moon over Tuffeigha Mr & Mrs M & D Ritchie
  4. Ivydale Heidi Girl B 25/02/05 Br Exb Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Myriehewe Heliantha of Ivydale Mrs C Williams

GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn B 06/05/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  3. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  2. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  3. Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend B 23/11/02 Br Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather Merry Maid Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Degallo Legally Blond B 26/08/04 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Degallo Smarty Pants Miss L Scott

LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Rannerdale Rain Queen B 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mr S & Mrs I W Nelson
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee

OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  3. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  4. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 23/09/96 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Jaelis Mystique Dreamer Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie

VETERAN BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  2. Baishel Out of the Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Milesend Majorette B 25/09/96 Br Mr & Mrs Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Milesend May Blossom Mrs J Parkes
  2. Sheldawyn Harbour Lights B 14/09/99 Br Exb Ch Herds the Helmsman - Sheldawyn High Hilloch Miss P A Todd
  3. Avonbank Danielle Sh CM B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  4. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  2. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Sheldawyn High Hillock B 08/11/95 Br Exb Herds the Hornpiper - Sheldawyn Pebble Miss P A Todd

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Drumcauchlie Blue Print B 26/01/99 Br Exb Francehill Wedgewood - Drumcauchlie Black Moth Miss S Sangster
  3. Franchill Iced Diamond B 04/04/02 br M Norman Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Franchill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman

BEST BITCH - Seavall Stevie JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Japaro Razzle Dazzle Me


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Bleatarn Srar Sign JW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Maryville Para Handy


Return to Show Results Page