BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 14th August 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr H J Peach

No of Dogs - 152 No of Entries - 182



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Harris Hawk of Milesend D 30/01/06 Br Mrs McKeluie Milesend Skywalker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  2. Chazey Sea of Dreams D 24/11/05 Bd Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Chazey New Grove Mrs J Chadwick
  3. Amethrickeh Shadow Moon D 25/11/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Dramcauhlie Tamarisk at Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Dynamiles Fire Storm D 04/02/06 Br Exb Gold Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend Mrs D Miles
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent

  1. Moonshine Magic Dream D 22/09/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Evad Premiere Bleue Mrs E Martin
  2. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  3. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  4. Southsaxon Sage D 28/10/05 Br P Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhayes Magdan Isle Mr G D & Mrs M J Farebrother
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Shaylin Moonlight Majesty D 24/06/05 Br Mrs L Williams Shaylin Moonlight Echo - A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow Mrs B G Sonvico
  5. Alwillans Blue Solitaire JW D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
MAIDEN DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Moonshine Magic Dream D 22/09/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Evad Premiere Bleue Mrs E Martin
  2. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
DEBUTANT DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  2. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  3. Lizmark Laureate Von Cheryldene D 03/05/04 Br Hull Ch Forestland The Countryman - Lizmark Remember Me Mis C E & Miss D Lockett
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  5. Kelgrove Gold Firecracker D 25/09/03 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Wyckwood Sunbeam at Kelgrove Mr K & Mrs V Warren
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  2. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
  5. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs K L Ratford
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Ch Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman

DOG CC - Carolelen Causing Chaos JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Felthorn Indelible

BEST PUPPY DOG - Moonshine Magic Dream


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Franmead Freya B 13/12/05 Br exb Jontygray Black Magic - Bleatarn Crystal Sky Over Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Amethrickeh's Lightening B 16/11/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Blue Skyz Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Dynamiles Golden Melody B 04/02/06 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Sky Walker - Barlanark Extrovert Mrs J Miles
  4. Keltihope Twist n Shout B 1601/06 Br Exb Iliad Image Maker - Keltihope Pure n Simple Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Myriehewe Xclusive B 13/01/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Exit From Hell - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sundark Surprised B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  2. Shemist Summer Sunset B 10/11/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Shemist Sunset Class Mrs S Stock
  3. Jontygray Just A Secret B 06/09/05 Br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagestruck For Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale B 28/10/05 Br Mr P J Goodman Exbury Oberon - Paulhays Magdan Isle Mr W H & Mrs M C McGubbin
  5. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Sheltysham Romantic Dreams B 20/05/05 Br Exb Nutbox Mr Bumble - Sheltysham Dreamer Ms P A Forster-Cooper
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
MAIDEN BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  3. Myriehewe Xstacy B 13/01/06 Br Exb Ch Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Exit From Hell - Myriehewe Daisy Gold Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  4. Bervera Sakhir B 06/10/05 Br Exb Bervera Black Cloud - Bervera Florano Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Aztel Azalea B 26/06/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Aztel Against The Odds Mr I & Mrs B Cogger
NOVICE BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
DEBUTANTE BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Sundark Surprised B 10/09/05 Br Exb Malaroc The Master Clown - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  2. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover-Guest
  3. Tighness On Tiptoe B 24/09/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  3. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup & Mrs M Daniells Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
  4. Paulhays Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
LIMIT BITCH - 20 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Milesend Spinning Gold at Benravia B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesand Spinning Jenny Miss M E Benstead
  2. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  2. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Sh Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  4. Blenmerrow Martinique B 24/05/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Babycham Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  5. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons

BITCH CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden

BITCH RESERVE CC - Felthorn Icicle

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Sundark Surprised


BEST OF BREED - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden

BEST PUPPY - Sundark Surprised


Return to Show Results Page