THE NATIONAL - BIRMINGHAM



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 13th MAY 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr G Duffield

No of Entries - 205

No of Dogs - 184



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries
  2. Jontygray Justin Credible D 06/09/05 br Exb Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Throcmere Stagstuck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Bleatarn Enigma D 30/09/05 Br Exh Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  4. Bleatarn Hidden Secret for Amethrikeh D 30/09/05 Br Mr C Rule Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn Mr C Rule
  5. Japaro Dream Design at Simcourt D 099/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Japaro by Design - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Misses F & M Berry
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere D 19/08/05 Br Mrs R Greaves Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Clanavon Pippadee Mrs S Harries Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Daisyway the Mesmerist D 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndal Moon Illusion at Amethrikeh - Wendisle Irish melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Iliad Idol's Eye D 23/07/05 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Idol Charm Of Iliad JW Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Sommerville Ryanson D 20/08/05 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mrs C A Sandford
JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries - Absent
  1. Snabswood Slaintheva D 03/05/05 Be Exh Snabswood Stan the Man - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  2. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Milesend Night Force D 24/05/05 Miss M Benstead Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Milesend Midnight Storm At Benravia Mrs J Miles
  5. Alwillans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
YEARLING DOG - 9 Entries - Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  3. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
  4. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  5. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Ellenyorn Dark Raider D 05/08/03 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Ellenyorn Petranaova at Chalmoor Mr A Elder
  3. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  5. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  5. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
LIMIT DOG - 20 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW ShCM D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella JW D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull

DOG CC - Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Highbrook Hi Tech

BEST PUPPY DOG - Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Hartmere Hint of a Dream B 05/09/05 Br Mr M Hart Japaro Special Agent - Ch Hartmere Hold The Dream Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Jefsfire Rosealea At Sherkarl B 28/09/05 Br Jeffries Jefsfire Happy Wandra - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  4. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dkeson it's a Miracle Miss b Straw
  5. Bervera Sakhir B 06/10/05 Br Exb Bervera Black Cloud - Bervera Florano Mrs V R Hawkins
PUPPY BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Jefsfire Rambling Rose B 28/07/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Happy Wandera - Jefsfire Tidy One Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  5. Sheltysham Romantic Dreams B 20/05/05 Br Exb Nutbox Mr Bumble - Sheltysham Dreamer Ms P A Forster-Cooper
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Jourdorill Golden Summer B 09/05/05 br Exh Wendisle Country Classic - Mohnesee Magical Maid Mr & Mrs E W Bailes
YEARLING BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Philhope Leading Lady B 04/06/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Dunromans Gem B 03/11/04 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Sonymer Laurel Lady Mrs M A Evans
GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  5. Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend B 23/11/02 Br Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather Merry Maid Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 18 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  2. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Thomas Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon
  4. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  5. Alwillans Bright Moment at Pepperhill B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup & Mrs M Daniells Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  5. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Buck
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW B, 01/12/03, br Exb, Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice, Mrs M Norman.
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody

BITCH CC - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Francehill Ice Maiden JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Keltihope Summer Breeze


BEST OF BREED - Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Keltihope Summer Breeze


Return to Show Results Page