CITY OF BIRMINGHAM



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 2nd Septenber 2006

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Grenville Francis

No of Dogs - 158

No of Entries - 167



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Saunderswood Trademarked at Ketim D 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  2. Dynamiles Fire Storm D 04/02/06 Br Exb Gold Leaf of Milesend - Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend Mrs D Miles
  3. Sauderswood Ice Mountain D 26/01/06 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Ketim Crystal Star at Saunderswood
  4. Chalmoor Copper D 26/12/05 Br Exb Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor - Chalmoor Sugar and Spice Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Guxel Startime D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Evad Dream Stone D 09/11/05 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Willowtarn Tokai - Evad Sommer Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Chelmarsh Firecracker D 16/10/05 Br Exb Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Funny Girl Mrs L A Porter
  4. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  5. Guxel Starlite D 29/01/06 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Casheldor Black Diamond Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  2. Lizmark Look This Way D 22/07/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  4. Lindfern Debonair Dancer D 10/09/05 Br Exb Lindfern dancing Shadows JW ShCM - Neraklee Clover Leaf at Lindfern Mrs L French
  5. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper JW D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Shelridge Star Chaser D 05/10/04 Br Mrs C Aaron Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs P E P Hannam
  3. Shadoway Summer Chance D 04/03/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Shadoway Rosa Flora Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  4. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Peerieglen Pickwick JW D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Colmae Connoisseur D 13/06/04 br M Collet Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs D J Churchill
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz JW D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  5. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  2. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
LIMIT DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  3. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Cheryldene Alexander at Dazlerock D 12/06/03 br Miss C & Mrs D Lockett Cheryldene Chelidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Mr D Parker
  5. Carolelen Causing Chaos JW D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  4. Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh

DOG RESERVE CC - Ranndale The Time Warp

BEST PUPPY DOG - Amethrickeh Apparition


VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  2. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  3. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Chalynwood Classical Charm B 16/10/95 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Faybars Cappuchino at Chalynwood Mr G C & Mrs M F Lee
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Arcot Satin Dream B 04/01/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot She's The One Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Colmae Wild Clover B 18/01/06 Br Exb Sheldamare Simon - Chelmarsh Early Dawn at Colmae Mrs M Collett
  3. Saunderswood Lady Fortune at Ketim B 30/12/05 Br L & D Wood Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Myter Rainbows End at Saunderswood Mrs R Morrison
  4. Samphrey Song Bird B 01/03/06 Br Exb Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs P Gruzska
  5. Lianbray Little Ms Dynamite B 25/12/05 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda Mrs G Bray
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Saphire at Lianbray B 03/11/05 Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Magic Pearles Mrs G Bray
  2. Carolelen Cause a Scene B 03/09/05 Br Exb Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Carolelen Call Me madam Mrs C Truman
  3. Dukeson it's a Blessing B 05/10/05 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson it's a Miracle Miss B Straw
  4. Jaelis Mystique Gem B 30/11/05 Br Exb Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Jaelis Mystique Serena Mrs A & Mrs M Ritchie
  5. Foxstone Pop Sox at Ronmere B 18/09/05 Br McLintock Bailidorn Bacchus - Francehill Polly Hannah Mrs E Hill
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Summer Breeze B 08/97/05 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Keltihope Holly Berry Mrs J P Chaplin
  2. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Daisyway Pandora's Melody B 20/07/05 Br Exb Sterndale Moon Illusion Of Amethrickeh - Wendisle Irish Melody At Daiseyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Lizmark Look of Love B 2/07/05 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Lizmark Rember Me Mrs G M Hull
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale JW B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Whispa B 11/06/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Maryville Pollyanna B 03/03/05 Br Mr J Hughes Ch Shatay Della's Little Fella - Maryville Northern Star Mrs A Shaw
GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Peartbrook Gold N' Ivory B 07/11/03 br Exb Lorainian Golden Reign - Peartbrook Pride N' Joy Mrs J L Sweeney
LIMIT BITCH - 18 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  5. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  2. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder

BITCH CC - Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Arcot Satin Dream


BEST OF BREED - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh

BEST PUPPY - Arcot Satin Dream


Return to Show Results Page