WELSH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 20th August 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr J MARTIN

No of Entries - 108



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
JUNIOR DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  3. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
  4. Edglonian Gorgeous George at Bleatarn D 09/04/04 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr C D Rule
NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Hurricane D 02/11/04 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Lianbray Logo D 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mrs G Bray
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi & Miss D Pearson
  3. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  4. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson
  5. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg

DOG CC - Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Mohnesee Mr Palmer


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  3. Lorainian Country Classic B 22/01/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
  4. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  5. Dukeson Malika B 19/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Miss B Straw
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl What a Delight B 18/11/04 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs & Mrs C Truman
  3. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Malver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  4. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
YEARLING BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  4. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
NOVICE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  3. Dukeson Malika B 19/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Miss B Straw
  4. Felthorn Inkling for Samphrey B 24/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
  2. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  4. Throcmere So and So B 19/06/01 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Ericsway Friend of a Friend Sh.CM B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams,
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy At Bralive B 04/12/98 Br J Turoin & J Worthington Kimarg Likely Lad - Beechmere Betrothed to Brettsglade Mrs M Godson
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  3. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter

BITCH CC - Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy

BITCH RESERVE CC - Shetlo Island of Dreams

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Mohnesee Dolly Belle


BEST OF BREED - Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM

BEST PUPPY - Mohnesee Dolly Belle


Return to Show Results Page