SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 22nd May 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr J Kirk

No of Entries - 97



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Sheltisa Country Lover D 13/09/04 Br Sorockyj Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Wendisle Spirit of Dreams Mrs C Webb
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Myriehewe Class Act D - Br Exh - Miss I A Beadon
  3. Emmaview J J Wish Upon A Star D 28/06/04 Br Exb Ardeth Star Prophet - Emmaview Dark Angel Miss C A Whitchurch
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Orean Freeloader D 12/03/04 Br Exh Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Crystal Belle Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  4. Erjon The Haymaker D 09/04/04 bd Exh Ch Forestland The Countryman - Erjon Honour Ifique Mrs L D Jones,
UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Marsh Harrier of Eilnworb D 07/05/01 Br Main Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs H Moir
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  3. Rannerdale Alfie Moon D 01/11/03 Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moon Walker - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs M R Hayton
  4. Orean Freeloader D - Br Exh - Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Shenachie Marsh Harrier of Eilnworb D 07/05/01 Br Main Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs H Moir
  4. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  5. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  5. Gairlow The Contender D 27/03/02 Br Exb Degallo The Rustler - Sheer Carisma Mr & Mrs R Hutt
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Rannerdale King of the Road at Shandawn D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  4. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  5. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. INT/FIN/SWE/LIT/EST Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. SWE/FIN/ES Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  4. Donmarvic Excalibur JW D 07/12/99 Br Exb Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Harriebrae hard to Resist at Donmarvic Miss D J & Mrs V Lewis
  5. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Int/FI/SW/ Shelgate Midnight Magic

DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro Special Agent

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lythwood Sacha


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Snabswood Sangoma B - br Exh - Mrs J Fitzsimons
  3. Avonbank Rembering Holly B 14/11/04 br Wilkie Avonbank Super Trouper - Avonbank Ashley Mrs C Brownlee
  4. Rannerdale Velvet Moon B 13/10/04 Br mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs G Malone
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Shakira B 28/06/04 br Exh Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Lythwood Special K Mr D Rigby
  2. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  3. Shellthorn Bonny Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo teh Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
  4. Emmaview Gemini Blue B 26/06/04 br Exh Ardeth Star Prophet - Emmaview Dark Angel Miss C A Whitchurch
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  3. Mohnesee Summer Winds to Beechmere B 02/03/04 br Hateley Mohnesee Mr palmer - Mohnesee Summer Rumba Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  4. Avonbank Danielle B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  5. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  2. Elanmore Ivy Bensson B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mrs N Lee
  3. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Orean Dream Magic B 25/06/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Tartan Rose Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Drumcauchlie Peony B 08/11/03 Br Exb Saxa Von Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
GRADUATE BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Trimsteel Trueserene B 31/12/02 Mr & Mrs W Trimble Ch Lythwood Shalako - Trimsteel Trueleah Mr M & Mrs H Bailey
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Japaro Forgotten Dreams B 03/04/00 Br Exb Harribrae Heritage - Shiny Penny of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  5. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 br Simons Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Miss C A Whitchurch
LIMIT BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Franchill Ice Maiden B 01/12/03 br Exh Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  2. Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell B 27/09/03 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Miss D Pearson
  3. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill
  2. Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  4. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  5. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott

BITCH CC - Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Franchill Ice Maiden

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Lythwood Shakira


BEST OF BREED - Int/FI/SW/ Shelgate Midnight Magic

BEST PUPPY - Lythwood Sacha


Return to Show Results Page