SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 27th August 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs H Bendelow

No of Entries - 79



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries12 Absent
  1. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Omebrid Highway Man D 23/01/05 Br Exh Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D and Mrs M E Greenwood
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
JUNIOR DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Edglonian Gorgeous George at Bleatarn D 09/04/04 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr C D Rule
  4. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Wyse Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Miss C White
POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn D 30/04/2003 Br Mrs B Laird Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Ellenyorn Magic Dream at Sheachan Mr A Elder
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Rannerdale The Vagrant of Langness D 09/08/99 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale the Rancher - Rannerdale Baby Blond Miss C Brookfield
OPEN DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry

DOG CC - Ch Shenachie Starling

DOG RESERVE CC - Francehill Total Eclipse


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  2. Rannerdale Dancing Queen B 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Omebrid Hopes With Estremere B 23/01/05 Br Greenwood Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D C & Mrs S C Atkin & Fotherby
  4. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
  5. Shenachie Solus Na Greine B 29/12/04 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Shenachie Iomhaigh Mrs K A Mann
PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
  2. Dunromans Gem B 03/11/04 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghoostbuster - Sonymer Laurel Lady Mrs M A Evans
  3. Tramarllan Dark N Stormy B - Br Miss Mcgowan - Mr C W & Mrs S May
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  2. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  3. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  5. Philhope Devine Angel B 26/06/04 Mr & Mrs Pierce Ch Sheleena Schindlers List - Philhope Perfect Angel Miss J Pierce
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C Eastm
  2. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  3. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  2. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  3. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  4. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  5. Goldwell Shady Lady B 20/07/03 Br Mrs J Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs D Ironside
LIMIT BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  2. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  3. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 br Simons Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
  5. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  2. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  4. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner

BITCH CC - Francehill Made of Ice

BITCH RESERVE CC - Jacquard Call My Bluff


BEST OF BREED - Francehill Made of Ice

BEST PUPPY - Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale


Return to Show Results Page