SCOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th March 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Coup

No of entries - 130



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Class Act D - Br Exh - Miss I A Beadon
  2. Emmaview J J Wish Upon A Star D - Br Exb - Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Cressilo Classic Touch D - br Roberts - Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 3 Absent

  1. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Emmaview J J Wish Upon A Star D 28/06/04 Br Exb Ardeth Star Prophet - Emmaview Dark Angel Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Cressilo Classic Touch D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Orean Freeloader D 12/03/04 Br Exh Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Crystal Belle Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  2. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  3. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  5. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  3. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Drumcauchlie Hector D 28/10/03 Br Exb Saxa Vord Zolton - Drumcauchlie Rosa Mundi Miss S Sangster
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Orean Freeloader D - Br Exh - Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  3. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  2. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn D 30/04/2003 Br Mrs B Laird Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Ellenyorn Magic Dream at Sheachan Mr A Elder
  4. Gairlow The Contender D 27/03/02 Br Exb Degallo The Rustler - Sheer Carisma Mr & Mrs R Hutt
  5. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
LIMIT DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  4. Donmarvic Excalibur JW D 07/12/99 Br Exb Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Harriebrae hard to Resist at Donmarvic Miss D J & Mrs V Lewis
  5. SWE/FIN/ES Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson

DOG CC - Shenachie Starling

DOG RESERVE CC - Shatay Della's Little Fella


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Degallo Legally Blond B 26/08/04 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Degallo Smarty Pants Miss L Scott
  3. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  5. Bleatarn Crystal Sky over Franmead B 26/06/04 br Mr & Mrs d Rule Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Thorntonhall Fancy Pants B 20/06/04 Br Mcbridds Thorntonhall Minstrel Boy - Thorntonhall Fairytale Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Erjon Hidden Hope at Simcourt B 28/03/04 Br Jones Lythwood Second Chance - Iliad Illustrious Misses S & F Berry
  4. Avonbank Danielle B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  5. Elanmore Ivy Bensson B 17/05/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Band Master JW - Elanmore Fox Lady Mrs N Lee
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Francehill Ice Maiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Seavall Stevie B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  5. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
NOVICE BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Bleatarn Crystal Sky over Franmead B 26/06/04 br Mr & Mrs d Rule Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs R Fransham
  4. Drumcauchlie Peony B 08/11/03 Br Exb Saxa Von Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs M & Mr R Smith
  2. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Goldwell Shady Lady B 20/07/03 Br Mrs J Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs D Ironside
  5. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cressilo Country Fair B 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
  2. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  2. Amethrickeh Made to Dream via Melneg B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mr M & Mrs M Garvey
  3. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  4. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  3. Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  5. Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper

BITCH CC - Orean Miss Assertive

BITCH RESERVE CC - Francehill Ice Maiden


BEST OF BREED - Orean Miss Assertive

BEST PUPPY - Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren


Return to Show Results Page