BELFAST DIG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24th SEPTEMBER 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr H McGucken

No of Entries - 58



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sanscott Valentino D 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr K F and Mrs J Mottram
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Rannerdale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rasnnerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Ilaybee Dawn Pormis D - Br Exh - Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Beechcote High Flyer D 17/08/04 Br Exh Beechcote Bootleg - Beechcote Hi De Hi Mrs C Armstrong
  3. Ilaybee Dawn Pormis D - Br Exh - Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shenachie Marsh Harrier of Eilnworb D 07/05/01 Br Main Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs H Moir
  2. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Sommerville Jamie at Sanern D 21/10/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Ch Sommerville Sunrise Mr & Mrs E Smyth
  4. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Wyse Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Miss C White
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  3. Rannerdale The Vagrant of Langness D 09/08/99 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale the Rancher - Rannerdale Baby Blond Miss C Brookfield
  4. Shenachie Marsh Harrier of Eilnworb D 07/05/01 Br Main Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs H Moir
  5. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  4. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  5. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford

DOG CC - Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell

DOG RESERVE CC - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee More Than A Wish B - Br Exh _ Mrs K Hateley
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Silvermane Storm Warning B - - - Mr R & Mrs W Smyth
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Annaghmore Minnie Lady B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  5. Annaghmore Phonenix Belle B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Fearnach Amberose At Jaymur B - - - Mrs M Hagan
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  4. Annaghmore Minnie Lady B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  5. Annaghmore Phonenix Belle B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Pride and Joy B - - - Mrs A W Mann
  3. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Karyshanty Celtic Sprit B - - - Mrs S McDonagh
LIMIT BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  3. Glenawind Serena Blue for Slievemac B 18/02/02 Br Miss Crowley Ch Semitar Turnabout - Snugborough Ladelia at Glenawind Mr M McArdle
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper
  3. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  4. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill
  5. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford

BITCH CC - Katiedale Sugar N Spice

BITCH RESERVE CC - Amethrickeh Make a Wish


BEST OF BREED - Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell

BEST PUPPY - Silvermane Storm Warning


Return to Show Results Page