PAIGNTON & DSTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 13th July 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Stella Clark

No of Dogs - 114

No of Entries - 134



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tolarock Flames of Fire D 08/11/04 Br E Parker Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock MS E Parker
  2. Amethrickeh Tornado D 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eye Catcher Mrs H M Bendelow
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Tolarock Rocky Rocket D 08/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock Mrs E Y Parker
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
YEARLING DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  4. Paloalto Just William Sh CM D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
  5. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  5. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Int Swed Est Fin Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson Shaw
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A
  3. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch

DOG CC - Int Swed Est Fin Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell

DOG RESERVE CC - Mohnesee Mr Palmer

BEST DOG PUPPY - Tolarock Rocky Rocket


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Sherkarl What a Delight B 18/11/04 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Dippersmoor Summer Love 12/11/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dippersmoor Dawdle Mrs J Tunnicliffe
  4. Razda Jewel O Orient B 17/09/04 Br Exh Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Razda Proud Sabine Mrs K Shafique
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Emmaview Gemini Blue B 26/06/04 br Exh Ardeth Star Prophet - Emmaview Dark Angel Miss C A Whitchurch
  4. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Razda Jewel O Orient B 17/09/04 Br Exh Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Razda Proud Sabine Mrs K Shafique
YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Peartbrook Gold N' Ivory B 07/11/03 br Exb Lorainian Golden Reign - Peartbrook Pride N' Joy Mrs J L Sweeney
  3. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Glass Slippers at Glensanda B 11/01/04 br J D Roberts Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Mackeracher Molinora of Glensanda Mrs K Rodwell
  5. Emmaview Gemini Blue B 26/06/04 br Exh Ardeth Star Prophet - Emmaview Dark Angel Miss C A Whitchurch
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Razda Jewel O Orient B 17/09/04 Br Exh Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Razda Proud Sabine Mrs K Shafique
  4. Conorvean Poll Brandy B 04/11/03 br Mrs M McCourt Blenmerow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Ms E J & Me E J Mitchell & Fiddock
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  2. Ebony & Ivory B 21/03/99 Br Exh Ringslade Winter Moss of Rebucia - Valmay Dancing in the Dark Mr M C & Mrs E A Wood
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft B 04/11/03 br Martin Horfrey Royal Tarquin - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs M Smith
  5. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Francehill Icemaiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan

BITCH CC - Francehill Icemaiden

BITCH RESERVE CC - Amethrickeh Make a Wish

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Amethrickeh Snowstorm


BEST OF BREED - Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell

BEST PUPPY - Amethrickeh Snowstorm


Return to Show Results Page