MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 27th October 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs S Wigglesworth

No of Dogs - 149

No of Entries - 178



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Lucky Sweep D 01/03/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Ace of Clubs - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  2. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Rannerdale Casanova D 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Rannerdale Angel of the North JW Miss C J Stafford
  4. Mohnesee Devon Star at Santiara D 12/04/05 Br Mr & Mrs R Greenhill Mohnesee Bandmaster - Ch Mohnesee Mirror Image Mrs D Huntley
  5. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  3. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  5. Kevitas Moonlight Shadow D 08/04/05 Br Mr & Mrs gainsford Glencharm Ace Devil Moon - Kevitas Sweet Crystal Mrs Y Daniel
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Tolarock Rocky Rocket D 08/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock Mrs E Y Parker
  5. Rappatty Love Potion D 22/05/04 Br Greenhill Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Mohnesee Miss Maria Miss M Luto
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
  3. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  5. Chalmoor Don't Let Me Down D 22/03/04 Br Ambler Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs D J Linford
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  2. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A & Mrs V Shaw & Saunders
  4. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW ShCM D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  2. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D E Pearson
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford

DOG CC - Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell

DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro By Design

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lacewood So Special


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Arcot Strike a Pose B 28/03/05 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Arcot Tillytrotter Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  5. Sanscott Juliet for Petanvale B 14/02/05 Br Mrs S A Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mr P & Mrs A Healey
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  3. Tramarllan Dead Cert At Doonelodge B 07/12/04 Br Miss Mcgowan Francehill Total Eclipse - Doonelodge Frosted Star at Tramarllan Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Seavall Secret at Sonymer B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs A latimer
  5. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  2. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  3. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  4. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  5. Rannerdale Blossom Hill At Shandawn B 06/05/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  5. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Sheltisha Black Widow JW B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  5. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
LIMIT BITCH - 23 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter
  2. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  3. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  4. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  5. Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams,
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Evad Magic Jade JW B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  5. Rannerdale Kind Of Majic at Shandawn B 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis

BITCH CC - Rannerdale Lady penelope

BITCH RESERVE CC - Chelmarsh Caviar

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Mohnesee Dolly Belle


BEST OF BREED - Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell

BEST PUPPY - Mohnesee Dolly Belle


Return to Show Results Page