LEEDS AND DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24th July 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss A M Presley



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tolarock Flames of Fire D 08/11/04 Br E Parker Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock MS E Parker
  2. Amethrickeh Tornado D 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eye Catcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Milesend Mind Your Manners D 21/01/05 Br Mrs J Miles Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mrs R Franshamnd Your Manners D - Br Mrs J Miles - Mrs R Fransham
  4. Omebrid Highway Man D 23/01/05 Br Exh Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D and Mrs M E Greenwood
  5. Ilaybee Dawn Pormis D 08/11/04 Br Exh Ilaybee Dawn Sky - Ilatbee Bushtit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Katiedale Ace of Spades D 04/10/04 Br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Katiedale Whitch Hazel Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Tolarock Rocky Rocket D 08/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  4. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Nethercroft Sixshooter D 11/10/04 Br Exh Francehill Only Me - Nethercroft Sweet-N-Lovely Mrs M Buck
JUNIOR DOG -7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
  3. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  4. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
  5. Ardlyn Bailey's Irish D 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ch Jaquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs C Durham
YEARLING DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  4. Edglonian Gorgeous George at Bleatarn D 09/04/04 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr C D Rule
  5. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
MAIDEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Mind Your Manners D 21/01/05 Br Mrs J Miles Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mrs R Fransham
  2. Ilaybee Dawn Pormis D - Br Exh - Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  2. Estremere Mista Blue with Omebrid D 19/06/01 Br Mrs S C Atkin Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Suzie Miss D V & Mrs M E Greenwood
  3. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  4. Ellenyorn Dark Raider D 05/08/03 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Ellenyorn Petranaova at Chalmoor Mr A Elder
  5. Balidorn Travelling Nomad D 30/05/04 Br Exh Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren - Balidorn Bronze Delight Mrs M E Botham
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 Bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  4. Corinden Mista Midnite With Omebrid Sh.CM D 07/10/97 Br Fotheroy Omebrid Black is Black - Cresteak Country Velvet at Corinden Miss D v & Mrs M E Greenwood
  5. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Brookclose Black Ebony at Jodale D 28/05/03 Br Mr G & Mrs E Dyson Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW- Felthorn Black Orchid Mr J I & Mrs J M Hayhurst
LIMIT DOG - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Cheryldene Alexander at Dazlerock D 12/06/03 br Miss C & Mrs D Lockett Cheryldene Chelidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Mr D Parker
  3. Rannerdale The Vagrant of Langness D 09/08/99 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale the Rancher - Rannerdale Baby Blond Miss C Brookfield
  4. Wendisle Country Classic JW Sh.CC D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  5. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness
  2. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Int Fin Swed Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  5. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A

DOG CC - Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW Sh.CM

DOG RESERVE CC - Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Dunromans Gem B 03/11/04 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghoostbuster - Sonymer Laurel Lady Mrs M A Evans
  4. Ayrpark Totally Unique D 20/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipse - Ayrpark Silver Girl Miss A Rowbottom
  5. Omebrid Hopes With Estremere B 23/01/05 Br Greenwood Inter Germ Swis Mex Ch Xantos Black of Silver Shadow - Omebrid Exquisite Blue Miss D C & Mrs S C Atkin & Fotherby
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  2. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  3. Mohnesee Sweet Ramona B 04/09/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman 7 Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Avonbank Danielle B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  2. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwinm
  4. Terriwood Salsa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  5. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
YEARLING BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
  5. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
MAIDEN BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  2. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Lythwood Shakira B 28/06/04 br Exh Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Lythwood Special K Mr D Rigby
  4. Casheldor Black Diamond B - Br Plowman - Mr A J & Mrs C J Heels
  5. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  4. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Japaro Sheer Silk B 08/11/03 br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace Mrs A Crawford
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  5. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jaelis Mystique Serenade B 23/09/96 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Jaelis Mystique Dreamer Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  2. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Miss K & Mrs G Venton
  3. Sheltisha Black Widow JW B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Brookclose Forget Me Not B 28/05/03 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wish Master JW - Felthorn Black Orchid Mr & Mrs G Dysonr
  5. Sonymer Bluebell B 13/05/98 Br Mr J Latimer Ch Myriehewe Pirates Cove - Sonymer Daisy May Mrs J Downes
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams
  5. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Stafford Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs J Chater
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Francehill Ice Maiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Unique of Silver Shadow at Sandwick B 25/05/97 Br Miss Y Langer Int/Ger/Aust/Lux Ch Sandwick Silver Dollar - Be My Joy of Silver Shadow Mr C & Mrs J Mayhew
  3. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes

BITCH CC - Franchill Icemaiden

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen


BEST OF BREED - Francehill Icemaiden

BEST PUPPY - Rannerdale Moondancer at Ronmere


Return to Show Results Page