The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 15th October 2005



JUDGES


DOGS - Miss D Pearson

BITCHES - Mrs G Partridge


Dogs Entered 343



List prepared by "TonyBridge@essc.org.uk"

Web Page at essc.org.uk

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs M Eaves
  2. Sheleena Silhouette at Hartmere D 26/02/05 Br Mr & Mrs Crossley Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Sheleena Misteeq Mr M & Mrs C Hart
  3. Rannerdale Casanova D 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Rannerdale Angel of the North JW Miss C J Staffoed
  4. Ferrimere Fancy Pants D 09/04/05 Br Exh Willowtarn Tokai - Ferrimere Fancy Me Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Jefsfire Lucky Sweep D 01/03/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Ace of Clubs - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries


PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Tolarock Flames of Fire D 08/11/04 Br E Parker Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock MS E Parker
  3. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg

JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  5. Tolarock Rocky Rocket D 08/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock Mrs E Y Parker

MAIDEN DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Duchesnay Abracadbra D 30/12/03 Br Raymond Jontygray Black Magic - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mr B Weiland
  2. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  3. Ferrimere Fancy Pants D 09/04/05 Br Exh Willowtarn Tokai - Ferrimere Fancy Me Mrs J A Ferris
  4. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Miss A Reuss,
  5. Ottaberry Orbiter D 08/02/05 Br Mrs P John Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Ottaberry Olivia Mrs R Fransham

NOVICE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Miss A Reuss,
  5. Colmae Connoisseur D 13/06/04 br M Collet Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs D J Churchill

GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  5. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw

POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Beechmere Bear Necessity at Iliad D 30/04/02 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  3. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John

MID LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW ShCM D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull

LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew

OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  3. Lux Ch/ChIb Sultan Le Terrrible Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols D 03/08/01 Br Exh Ch/IB/NL/B Ch Dippwersmoor Dignified - New Jersey Blonde Des Romarins De Maylerling Miss T Nathalie
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond

VETERAN DOG -18 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  3. Ch Hartmere Hallmarked D 04/02/97 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Mr M & Mrs P Hart
  4. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
  2. Ch Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Lux Ch/ChIb Sultan Le Terrrible Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols D 03/08/01 Br Exh Ch/IB/NL/B Ch Dippwersmoor Dignified - New Jersey Blonde Des Romarins De Maylerling Miss T Nathalie
  4. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  5. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 16 Entries 6 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  3. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  4. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  2. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  3. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Bartonview Silver Dollar D 06/06/04 Br Mr 7 Mrs J Hogan Casheldor Dancing Master - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Skoulding

BREEDERS DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  3. Lux Ch/ChIb Sultan Le Terrrible Des Mille Eclats Des Tournesols D 03/08/01 Br Exh Ch/IB/NL/B Ch Dippwersmoor Dignified - New Jersey Blonde Des Romarins De Maylerling Miss T Nathalie
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Auberswell Hot Fudge JW D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  2. Colmae Connoisseur D 13/06/04 br M Collet Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs D J Churchill
  3. Kyleburn Small Timothy D 18/03/03 Br Mrs M Eaves Kyleburn Androcles - Kyleburn Petunia Mrs J Pattinson
  4. Elipip Benbeaver D 02/09/03 Br Mrs I farrington Apsledene Versace JW - Apsledene Shadows Bloom Mrs R Barber


DOG CC - FRANCEHILL TOTAL ECLIPSE

DOG RESERVE CC - CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER

BEST PUPPY DOG - RANNERDALE THE TIME WARP



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 22 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  3. Blenmerrow Mignonette B 11/03/05 Br Exh Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Blenmerrow Martinique Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  4. Milesend Heavens Above B 21/01/05 Br Exb Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mrs J Miles
  5. Oakcroft First Class B 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Goldwell Braids of Velvet By Oakcroft Mrs V Winfield

PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Dippersmoor Moonlight B 12/11/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dippermoor Dawdle Mrs B J Tunnicliffe
  2. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  3. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
  5. Nethercroft Star Promise B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck

JUNIOR BITCH - 20 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  4. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  5. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman & Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett

MAIDEN BITCH - 20 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Shelridge Saskia B 05/10/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs C Aaron
  3. Dippersmoor Moonlight B 12/11/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dippermoor Dawdle Mrs B J Tunnicliffe
  4. Felthorn Fortune Teller B 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr R J Harling
  5. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman & Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett

NOVICE BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Calambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L French
  3. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Mendipmist Molly Malone B 06/01/05 br Exh Mendipmist Christmas Star - Mendipmist Hearsay Mrs J Bull
  5. Felthorn Fortune Teller B 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr R J Harling

GRADUATE BITCH - 22 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  5. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  2. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
  3. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  4. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  5. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker

MID LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  5. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  4. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  5. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham

OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Sherbondale Summer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  4. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  5. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford

VETERAN BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Alwillans Crystal Blue JW B 17/10/97 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Aramanth Web Of Dreams at Alwillans Mrs J Coup
  2. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  3. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Mrs G Bray
  4. Ottaberry O'Georgina B 22/07/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs P M John
  5. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Chandling Chanterelle of Janetstown B 02/09/01 Br M Chandler Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal with Chandling Mrs J Moody
  3. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  4. Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay B 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Mrs M Raymond
  5. Glenstar Lorelei B 22/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's magic - Glenstar Solitaire Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter
  4. Clembach Georgie Girl B 04/10/04 br Exh Ch janetstown Jogalong - Clembach Dolly Datdream Mr & Mrs M D Westerman
  5. Nethercroft Midnite Dream B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  2. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  4. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  5. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton

BREEDERS BITCH - 18 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  5. Seavall Striking B 31/05999 Br Exb Ch Herds the Helmsman - Seavall Tansy Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons
  2. Poundmead Sweet Dreams B 15/11/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Poundmead Honeysuckle Mrs M L Townsend

BITCH CC - CH SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

BITCH RESERVE CC - SHELRIDGE SUNSHIMMER JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - EVAD MAGIC AMBER


BEST IN SHOW - FRANCEHILL TOTAL ECLIPSE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - RANNERDALE THE TIME WARP


Return to Show Results Page