The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



Saturday 11th June 2005

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Miss J Rutterford
BITCHES - Mrs J Edwards

158 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Harmony D 27/09/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  2. Gold Leaf of Milesend D 05/11/04 br Eade Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Monkswood Marjoram Mrs J Miles
  3. Tolarock Flames of Fire D 08/11/04 Br E Parker Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock MS E Parker
  4. Rainelor Runabout of Ellenvonne D 07/10/04 br Mrs G Partridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainelor Ruby Rose Miss H & James, Miss Z Warner
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  2. Tolarock Ricky Rocket D 08/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock Mrs E Y Parker
JUNIOR DOG - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  3. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  4. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  2. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  5. Dynamiles Midwinter D 24/12/03 br Exb Forestland the Countryman JW- Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs D Miles
DEBUTANT DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Kelgrove Kopper Knight of Ellenvonne D 21/02/01 Br Mrs J Reynolds Springcrest Luck Titus from Willow Tarn - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H & Mrs J Warner
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
  5. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  2. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs R Fransham
  3. Colmae Connoisseur D 13/06/04 br M Collet Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs D J Churchill
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Kyleburn Black Medic at Scalloway D 24/12/97 Br Mrs M Eaves Roughdyke Dark Star of Kerncarn - Kyleburn Forget-Me-Not Mrs W A Rutland
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 3 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  2. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
VETERAN DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
  2. Manorwood Revolution D 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerondale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  3. Kyleburn Black Medic at Scalloway D 24/12/97 Br Mrs M Eaves Roughdyke Dark Star of Kerncarn - Kyleburn Forget-Me-Not Mrs W A Rutland
  4. Sheltysham Dream Theme For Auldlyn D 08/04/98 Br Forster-cooper Auldlyn Amber Dream - Sheltysham Dream Of Gold Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
  5. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish

BEST DOG - Bleatarn Star Sign JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Seavall Benedict at Neraklee

BEST PUPPY DOG - Valjohn Light in the Darkness



VETERAN BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Crystal Ice B 11/10/93 Br Exh Carolelen Sno Warrior - Kirkholme Mistletoe At Rockaround Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Jalanick Silver Moon At Myter B 12/04/94 Br Mr A & Mrs J Howell Morestyle Black Comet - Ruscombe Silver Dream at Jalanick Mrs M Thomas
  3. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
  4. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  5. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Shelridge Saskia B 05/10/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs C Aaron
  4. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Colmae Caught in a Spell B 13/06/04 br Mrs m Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs C A Perkins
  3. Jontygray Summer Magic B 27/07/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraf Moonflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Amethrickeh Snow Storm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Bleatarn Crystal Sky over Franmead B 26/06/04 br Mr & Mrs d Rule Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Jontygray Just the One B 27/07/04 br Exh Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
NOVICE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Coneygeare Norderaus D 05/06/04 Br Exh Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Lindfern Summer Dance Mrs D Roberts
  4. Lowwick Saffron B 24/10/03 br xb Shelridge Socarates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Razda Jewel O Orient B 17/09/04 Br Exh Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Razda Proud Sabine Mrs K Shafique
DEBUTANT BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  3. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs m Deeman
  5. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Aristomere Honeysuckle B 11/04/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Arisomere Morning Glory Mrs W Hillyer
  5. Dynamiles Cinnabarina B 18/05/00 Br Exb Milesend Highlander at Dynamiles - Milesend Raindrop Mrs D Miles
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington
  2. Lizmark Remember Me B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
  3. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Duchesnay Dreamweaver B 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchessnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Lizmark Remember Me B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
  5. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  4. Bleatarn Crystal Sky over Franmead B 26/06/04 br Mr & Mrs d Rule Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs R Fransham
  5. Prepare to be Dazzled at Valjon B 05/11/00 Br Soricky Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Dark Destroyer Mr & Mrs J & V A Wooley

BEST BITCH - Eljetia Crystal Queen

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Tighness Three Steps T' Heaven


BEST IN SHOW - Eljetia Crystal Queen

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Bleatarn Starsign JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Tighness Three Steps T' Heaven

BEST VETERAN - Carolelen Crystal Ice


Return to Show Results Page